7918 Tucker Hill Rd
Houghton, NY 14744
1 bd — ba 1,320 sqft Built 2017 Lot 3,743,546 sqft other
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145,500 | $89,100 | $234,600 | $5,610 |
| 2024 | $145,500 | $89,100 | $234,600 | $5,207 |
| 2023 | $143,500 | $89,100 | $232,600 | $5,159 |
| 2022 | $143,000 | $89,100 | $232,100 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $139,400 | $89,100 | $228,500 | $7,688 |
| 2020 | — | $61,300 | $61,300 | $2,076 |
| 2017 | — | $61,300 | $61,300 | $1,280 |
| 2016 | — | $61,300 | $61,300 | $1,263 |
| 2015 | — | $61,300 | $61,300 | $1,286 |
| 2014 | — | $61,300 | $61,300 | $1,304 |
| 2013 | — | $51,200 | $51,200 | $2,046 |
| 2012 | — | $52,000 | $52,000 | $2,143 |
| 2011 | — | $52,000 | $52,000 | $2,087 |
| 2010 | — | $52,000 | $52,000 | $2,081 |
| 2009 | — | $52,000 | $52,000 | $2,067 |
| 2006 | — | $41,300 | $41,300 | $1,202 |
Property facts
Year built
2017
Property type
other
Stories
2
Beds
1
Baths
—
Living area
1,320 sqft
Lot size
3,743,546 sqft
ZIP code
14744
City
Houghton
Street
Tucker Hill Rd
Coordinates
42.42947, -78.18891
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 7918 Tucker Hill Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 7918 Tucker Hill Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 7918 Tucker Hill Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 7918 Tucker Hill Rd (year 2025) is $234,600 with $5,610 in property tax.
When was 7918 Tucker Hill Rd built?
7918 Tucker Hill Rd was built in 2017.
How does 7918 Tucker Hill Rd compare to others on Tucker Hill Rd?
We track 8 other properties on Tucker Hill Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Tucker Hill Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 7918 Tucker Hill Rd?
7918 Tucker Hill Rd is a 1 bed, — bath, 1,320 sqft, 3,743,546 sqft lot other.
Is 7918 Tucker Hill Rd a flip candidate?
No — 7918 Tucker Hill Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 7918 Tucker Hill Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 7918 Tucker Hill Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+14.5%
Implied 1-yr
+57.9%
2026 Q1
$433K
2026 Q2
$465.3K
ZIP 14744 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Tucker Hill Rd