171-18 108th Ave
Jamaica, NY 11433
3 bd 3 ba Built 1930 Lot 4,080 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,560 | $14,400 | $36,960 | $5,013 |
| 2024 | $26,580 | $14,400 | $40,980 | $4,817 |
| 2023 | $26,220 | $14,400 | $40,620 | $4,568 |
| 2022 | $20,760 | $14,400 | $35,160 | $3,439 |
| 2021 | $23,220 | $14,400 | $37,620 | $3,410 |
| 2020 | $22,680 | $14,400 | $37,080 | $3,436 |
| 2019 | $17,880 | $14,400 | $32,280 | $3,342 |
| 2018 | $7,752 | $12,159 | $19,911 | $3,859 |
| 2017 | $8,503 | $10,307 | $18,810 | $3,534 |
| 2016 | $8,162 | $9,602 | $17,764 | $3,241 |
| 2015 | $5,507 | $12,257 | $17,764 | $3,165 |
| 2014 | $5,453 | $12,135 | $17,588 | $3,064 |
| 2013 | $5,144 | $11,449 | $16,593 | $2,877 |
| 2011 | $4,556 | $11,119 | $15,675 | $2,268 |
| 2010 | $3,602 | $11,202 | $14,804 | $2,252 |
| 2009 | $5,843 | $8,961 | $14,804 | $2,268 |
| 2007 | $11,059 | $2,004 | $13,063 | $1,817 |
Property facts
Year built
1930
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
3
Baths
3
Living area
—
Lot size
4,080 sqft
ZIP code
11433
City
Jamaica
Street
108th Ave
Coordinates
40.69889, -73.78472
Frequently asked questions
When did 171-18 108th Ave last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 171-18 108th Ave.
What is the current tax assessment for 171-18 108th Ave?
The most recent total assessment for 171-18 108th Ave (year 2025) is $36,960 with $5,013 in property tax.
When was 171-18 108th Ave built?
171-18 108th Ave was built in 1930.
How does 171-18 108th Ave compare to others on 108th Ave?
We track 8 other properties on 108th Ave. Browse the list under "Other properties on 108th Ave" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 171-18 108th Ave?
171-18 108th Ave is a 3 bed, 3 bath, 4,080 sqft lot single_family.
Is 171-18 108th Ave a flip candidate?
No — 171-18 108th Ave does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 171-18 108th Ave a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 171-18 108th Ave is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+0.8%
Implied 1-yr
+3.2%
2026 Q3
$751.4K
2026 Q4
$757.2K
ZIP 11433 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on 108th Ave