75 Acacia Rd
Kings Park, NY 11754
3 bd 1 ba 1,266 sqft Built 1953 Lot 6,534 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $150 | $2,670 | $7,071 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $150 | $2,670 | $7,190 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $150 | $2,670 | $6,998 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $150 | $2,670 | $6,611 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $150 | $2,670 | $6,489 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $150 | $2,670 | $6,599 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $150 | $2,670 | $6,419 |
| 2017 | $2,520 | $150 | $2,670 | $5,964 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $150 | $2,670 | $6,045 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $150 | $2,670 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | $2,520 | $150 | $2,670 | $5,892 |
| 2013 | $2,520 | $150 | $2,670 | $4,749 |
| 2012 | $2,520 | $150 | $2,670 | $4,513 |
| 2011 | $2,520 | $150 | $2,670 | $4,298 |
| 2010 | $2,520 | $150 | $2,670 | $4,239 |
| 2008 | $2,520 | $150 | $2,670 | $4,042 |
| 2007 | $2,520 | $150 | $2,670 | $4,739 |
| 2006 | $2,520 | $150 | $2,670 | $4,479 |
Property facts
Year built
1953
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
3
Baths
1
Living area
1,266 sqft
Lot size
6,534 sqft
ZIP code
11754
City
Kings Park
Street
Acacia Rd
Coordinates
40.89184, -73.21726
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 75 Acacia Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 75 Acacia Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 75 Acacia Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 75 Acacia Rd (year 2025) is $2,670 with $7,071 in property tax.
When was 75 Acacia Rd built?
75 Acacia Rd was built in 1953.
How does 75 Acacia Rd compare to others on Acacia Rd?
We track 2 other properties on Acacia Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Acacia Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 75 Acacia Rd?
75 Acacia Rd is a 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,266 sqft, 6,534 sqft lot single_family.
Is 75 Acacia Rd a flip candidate?
No — 75 Acacia Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 75 Acacia Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 75 Acacia Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+2.2%
Implied 1-yr
+8.9%
2026 Q2
$779.4K
2026 Q3
$794.6K
ZIP 11754 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Acacia Rd