1019 Erie Ave
Lindenhurst, NY 11757
1 ba 1,470 sqft Built 1954 Lot 6,100 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $280 | $3,240 | $12,977 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $280 | $3,240 | $12,407 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $280 | $3,240 | $12,097 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $280 | $3,240 | $10,851 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $280 | $3,240 | $10,520 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $280 | $3,240 | $10,304 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $280 | $3,240 | $9,979 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $280 | $3,240 | $9,634 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $280 | $3,240 | $9,650 |
| 2015 | $2,960 | $280 | $3,240 | $9,704 |
| 2014 | $2,960 | $280 | $3,240 | $9,511 |
| 2013 | $2,960 | $280 | $3,240 | $9,442 |
| 2012 | $2,960 | $280 | $3,240 | $9,071 |
| 2011 | $2,960 | $280 | $3,240 | $8,763 |
| 2010 | $2,960 | $280 | $3,240 | $8,214 |
| 2008 | $2,960 | $280 | $3,240 | $7,428 |
| 2007 | $2,960 | $280 | $3,240 | $7,018 |
| 2006 | $2,460 | $275 | $2,735 | $5,508 |
Property facts
Year built
1954
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
—
Baths
1
Living area
1,470 sqft
Lot size
6,100 sqft
ZIP code
11757
City
Lindenhurst
Street
Erie Ave
Coordinates
40.70411, -73.38025
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 1019 Erie Ave last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 1019 Erie Ave.
What is the current tax assessment for 1019 Erie Ave?
The most recent total assessment for 1019 Erie Ave (year 2025) is $3,240 with $12,977 in property tax.
When was 1019 Erie Ave built?
1019 Erie Ave was built in 1954.
How does 1019 Erie Ave compare to others on Erie Ave?
We track 8 other properties on Erie Ave. Browse the list under "Other properties on Erie Ave" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 1019 Erie Ave?
1019 Erie Ave is a 1 bath, 1,470 sqft, 6,100 sqft lot single_family.
Is 1019 Erie Ave a flip candidate?
No — 1019 Erie Ave does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 1019 Erie Ave a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 1019 Erie Ave is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+0.3%
Implied 1-yr
+1.2%
2026 Q2
$594.9K
2026 Q3
$596.7K
ZIP 11757 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Erie Ave