155 Mountain Ave
New Rochelle, NY 10804
3 bd 3 ba 2,113 sqft Built 1963 Lot 10,381 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,850 | $5,650 | $18,500 | $20,584 |
| 2024 | $12,850 | $5,650 | $18,500 | $25,220 |
| 2023 | $12,850 | $5,650 | $18,500 | $24,281 |
| 2022 | $12,850 | $5,650 | $18,500 | $24,150 |
| 2021 | $12,850 | $5,650 | $18,500 | $24,059 |
| 2020 | $12,850 | $5,650 | $18,500 | $20,008 |
| 2018 | $12,850 | $5,650 | $18,500 | $19,135 |
| 2017 | $12,850 | $5,650 | $18,500 | $25,166 |
| 2016 | $12,850 | $5,650 | $18,500 | $21,328 |
| 2015 | $13,550 | $5,650 | $19,200 | $22,478 |
| 2014 | $13,550 | $5,650 | $19,200 | $21,026 |
| 2013 | $13,550 | $5,650 | $19,200 | $20,258 |
| 2012 | $13,550 | $5,650 | $19,200 | $19,612 |
| 2011 | $13,550 | $5,650 | $19,200 | $18,850 |
| 2008 | $17,550 | $5,650 | $23,200 | $19,844 |
| 2007 | $17,550 | $5,650 | $23,200 | $17,622 |
Property facts
Year built
1963
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
3
Baths
3
Living area
2,113 sqft
Lot size
10,381 sqft
ZIP code
10804
City
New Rochelle
Street
Mountain Ave
Coordinates
40.93474, -73.77256
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 155 Mountain Ave last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 155 Mountain Ave.
What is the current tax assessment for 155 Mountain Ave?
The most recent total assessment for 155 Mountain Ave (year 2025) is $18,500 with $20,584 in property tax.
When was 155 Mountain Ave built?
155 Mountain Ave was built in 1963.
How does 155 Mountain Ave compare to others on Mountain Ave?
We track 2 other properties on Mountain Ave. Browse the list under "Other properties on Mountain Ave" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 155 Mountain Ave?
155 Mountain Ave is a 3 bed, 3 bath, 2,113 sqft, 10,381 sqft lot single_family.
Is 155 Mountain Ave a flip candidate?
No — 155 Mountain Ave does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 155 Mountain Ave a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 155 Mountain Ave is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+3.6%
Implied 1-yr
+14.4%
2026 Q2
$1.39M
2026 Q3
$1.43M
ZIP 10804 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Mountain Ave