39 Davenport Pl
North Bellmore, NY 11710
4 bd 3 ba Built 1934 Lot 6,600 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $282 | $245 | $527 | $12,805 |
| 2022 | $282 | $245 | $527 | $12,752 |
| 2021 | $282 | $245 | $527 | $18,835 |
| 2020 | $237 | $199 | $436 | $15,876 |
| 2019 | $313 | $611 | $924 | $16,851 |
| 2018 | $143 | $611 | $754 | $17,627 |
| 2016 | $143 | $611 | $754 | $3,890 |
| 2015 | $122 | $611 | $733 | $2,995 |
| 2014 | $122 | $611 | $733 | $2,761 |
| 2013 | $187 | $611 | $798 | $6,380 |
| 2011 | $187 | $611 | $798 | $5,862 |
| 2010 | $186 | $611 | $797 | $6,161 |
| 2009 | $384 | $611 | $995 | $7,608 |
| 2007 | $375 | $611 | $986 | $7,285 |
Property facts
Year built
1934
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
4
Baths
3
Living area
—
Lot size
6,600 sqft
ZIP code
11710
City
North Bellmore
Street
Davenport Pl
Coordinates
40.68041, -73.53669
Frequently asked questions
When did 39 Davenport Pl last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 39 Davenport Pl.
What is the current tax assessment for 39 Davenport Pl?
The most recent total assessment for 39 Davenport Pl (year 2024) is $527 with $12,805 in property tax.
When was 39 Davenport Pl built?
39 Davenport Pl was built in 1934.
How does 39 Davenport Pl compare to others on Davenport Pl?
We track 6 other properties on Davenport Pl. Browse the list under "Other properties on Davenport Pl" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 39 Davenport Pl?
39 Davenport Pl is a 4 bed, 3 bath, 6,600 sqft lot single_family.
Is 39 Davenport Pl a flip candidate?
No — 39 Davenport Pl does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 39 Davenport Pl a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 39 Davenport Pl is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+0.4%
Implied 1-yr
+1.4%
2026 Q3
$839.9K
2026 Q4
$842.8K
ZIP 11710 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Davenport Pl