499 Prospect Ave
North Tonawanda, NY 14120
3 bd 1 ba 1,001 sqft Built 1925 Lot 4,356 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66,000 | $10,400 | $76,400 | $2,754 |
| 2024 | $66,000 | $10,400 | $76,400 | $2,652 |
| 2023 | $66,000 | $10,400 | $76,400 | $2,657 |
| 2022 | $66,000 | $10,400 | $76,400 | $2,601 |
| 2021 | $66,000 | $10,400 | $76,400 | $2,575 |
| 2020 | $66,000 | $10,400 | $76,400 | $2,530 |
| 2017 | $66,000 | $10,400 | $76,400 | $1,900 |
| 2016 | $66,000 | $10,400 | $76,400 | $1,832 |
| 2015 | $66,000 | $10,400 | $76,400 | $1,802 |
| 2014 | $66,000 | $10,400 | $76,400 | $1,785 |
| 2013 | $66,000 | $10,400 | $76,400 | $1,680 |
| 2012 | $66,000 | $10,400 | $76,400 | $1,659 |
| 2011 | $66,000 | $10,400 | $76,400 | $2,635 |
| 2009 | $66,000 | $10,400 | $76,400 | $1,584 |
| 2008 | $54,600 | $10,400 | $65,000 | $1,415 |
Property facts
Year built
1925
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
3
Baths
1
Living area
1,001 sqft
Lot size
4,356 sqft
ZIP code
14120
City
North Tonawanda
Street
Prospect Ave
Coordinates
43.04452, -78.86452
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 499 Prospect Ave last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 499 Prospect Ave.
What is the current tax assessment for 499 Prospect Ave?
The most recent total assessment for 499 Prospect Ave (year 2025) is $76,400 with $2,754 in property tax.
When was 499 Prospect Ave built?
499 Prospect Ave was built in 1925.
How does 499 Prospect Ave compare to others on Prospect Ave?
We track 3 other properties on Prospect Ave. Browse the list under "Other properties on Prospect Ave" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 499 Prospect Ave?
499 Prospect Ave is a 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,001 sqft, 4,356 sqft lot single_family.
Is 499 Prospect Ave a flip candidate?
No — 499 Prospect Ave does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 499 Prospect Ave a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 499 Prospect Ave is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-2.7%
Implied 1-yr
-10.7%
2026 Q3
$258.6K
2026 Q4
$250.2K
ZIP 14120 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Prospect Ave