32 Empire Cir
Rensselaer, NY 12144
2 bd 3 ba 1,392 sqft Built 1992 Lot 2,141,061,120 sqft townhomes
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319,700 | $9,500 | $329,200 | $7,961 |
| 2024 | $215,000 | $10,000 | $225,000 | $7,521 |
| 2023 | $215,000 | $10,000 | $225,000 | $7,687 |
| 2022 | $215,000 | $10,000 | $225,000 | $7,836 |
| 2021 | $215,000 | $10,000 | $225,000 | $8,059 |
| 2020 | $215,000 | $10,000 | $225,000 | $6,983 |
| 2017 | $215,000 | $10,000 | $225,000 | $6,189 |
| 2016 | $212,900 | $10,000 | $222,900 | $6,010 |
| 2015 | $212,900 | $10,000 | $222,900 | $5,945 |
| 2014 | $212,900 | $10,000 | $222,900 | $5,988 |
| 2013 | $217,600 | $19,000 | $236,600 | $7,258 |
| 2012 | $217,600 | $19,000 | $236,600 | $6,083 |
| 2011 | $217,600 | $19,000 | $236,600 | $5,976 |
| 2010 | $230,000 | $10,000 | $240,000 | $5,810 |
| 2009 | $230,000 | $10,000 | $240,000 | $5,634 |
| 2007 | $46,700 | $7,500 | $54,200 | $2,678 |
Property facts
Year built
1992
Property type
townhomes
Stories
—
Beds
2
Baths
3
Living area
1,392 sqft
Lot size
2,141,061,120 sqft
ZIP code
12144
City
Rensselaer
Street
Empire Cir
Coordinates
42.63899, -73.73002
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 32 Empire Cir last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 32 Empire Cir.
What is the current tax assessment for 32 Empire Cir?
The most recent total assessment for 32 Empire Cir (year 2025) is $329,200 with $7,961 in property tax.
When was 32 Empire Cir built?
32 Empire Cir was built in 1992.
How does 32 Empire Cir compare to others on Empire Cir?
We track 8 other properties on Empire Cir. Browse the list under "Other properties on Empire Cir" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 32 Empire Cir?
32 Empire Cir is a 2 bed, 3 bath, 1,392 sqft, 2,141,061,120 sqft lot townhomes.
Is 32 Empire Cir a flip candidate?
No — 32 Empire Cir does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 32 Empire Cir a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 32 Empire Cir is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+6.1%
Implied 1-yr
+24.3%
2026 Q3
$347.1K
2026 Q4
$362.2K
ZIP 12144 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Empire Cir