1026 Tilden Ave
Utica, NY 13501
6 bd 2 ba 2,016 sqft Built 1964 Lot 4,676 sqft multi_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,100 | $6,200 | $61,300 | $2,616 |
| 2024 | $55,100 | $6,200 | $61,300 | $2,464 |
| 2023 | $55,100 | $6,200 | $61,300 | $2,495 |
| 2022 | $55,100 | $6,200 | $61,300 | $2,467 |
| 2021 | $55,100 | $6,200 | $61,300 | $2,445 |
| 2020 | $55,100 | $6,200 | $61,300 | $2,424 |
| 2017 | $55,100 | $6,200 | $61,300 | $2,379 |
| 2016 | $55,100 | $6,200 | $61,300 | $3,238 |
| 2015 | $55,100 | $6,200 | $61,300 | $2,317 |
| 2014 | $55,100 | $6,200 | $61,300 | $1,709 |
| 2013 | $55,100 | $6,200 | $61,300 | $1,342 |
| 2011 | $55,100 | $6,200 | $61,300 | $1,537 |
| 2010 | $55,100 | $6,200 | $61,300 | $2,111 |
| 2009 | $55,100 | $6,200 | $61,300 | $879 |
Property facts
Year built
1964
Property type
multi_family
Stories
2
Beds
6
Baths
2
Living area
2,016 sqft
Lot size
4,676 sqft
ZIP code
13501
City
Utica
Street
Tilden Ave
Coordinates
43.08799, -75.20619
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 1026 Tilden Ave last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 1026 Tilden Ave.
What is the current tax assessment for 1026 Tilden Ave?
The most recent total assessment for 1026 Tilden Ave (year 2025) is $61,300 with $2,616 in property tax.
When was 1026 Tilden Ave built?
1026 Tilden Ave was built in 1964.
How does 1026 Tilden Ave compare to others on Tilden Ave?
We track 8 other properties on Tilden Ave. Browse the list under "Other properties on Tilden Ave" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 1026 Tilden Ave?
1026 Tilden Ave is a 6 bed, 2 bath, 2,016 sqft, 4,676 sqft lot multi_family.
Is 1026 Tilden Ave a flip candidate?
No — 1026 Tilden Ave does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 1026 Tilden Ave a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 1026 Tilden Ave is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+1.1%
Implied 1-yr
+4.5%
2026 Q3
$233.5K
2026 Q4
$236K
ZIP 13501 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Tilden Ave