8 Fort Vaux Ln
Watervliet, NY 12189
5 bd 3 ba 3,210 sqft Built 2014 Lot 50,965 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $233,700 | $77,900 | $311,600 | $12,912 |
| 2024 | $233,700 | $77,900 | $311,600 | $12,746 |
| 2023 | $233,700 | $77,900 | $311,600 | $12,375 |
| 2022 | $233,700 | $77,900 | $311,600 | $12,368 |
| 2021 | $233,700 | $77,900 | $311,600 | $12,225 |
| 2020 | $233,700 | $77,900 | $311,600 | $12,355 |
| 2017 | $233,700 | $77,900 | $311,600 | $7,949 |
| 2016 | $233,700 | $77,900 | $311,600 | $11,627 |
| 2015 | $233,700 | $77,900 | $311,600 | $15,601 |
| 2014 | $233,700 | $77,900 | $311,600 | $2,233 |
| 2013 | — | $61,600 | $61,600 | $1,432 |
Property facts
Year built
2014
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
5
Baths
3
Living area
3,210 sqft
Lot size
50,965 sqft
ZIP code
12189
City
Watervliet
Street
Fort Vaux Ln
Coordinates
42.74231, -73.72394
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 8 Fort Vaux Ln last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 8 Fort Vaux Ln.
What is the current tax assessment for 8 Fort Vaux Ln?
The most recent total assessment for 8 Fort Vaux Ln (year 2025) is $311,600 with $12,912 in property tax.
When was 8 Fort Vaux Ln built?
8 Fort Vaux Ln was built in 2014.
How does 8 Fort Vaux Ln compare to others on Fort Vaux Ln?
We track 5 other properties on Fort Vaux Ln. Browse the list under "Other properties on Fort Vaux Ln" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 8 Fort Vaux Ln?
8 Fort Vaux Ln is a 5 bed, 3 bath, 3,210 sqft, 50,965 sqft lot single_family.
Is 8 Fort Vaux Ln a flip candidate?
No — 8 Fort Vaux Ln does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 8 Fort Vaux Ln a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 8 Fort Vaux Ln is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+6.4%
Implied 1-yr
+25.8%
2026 Q3
$361.5K
2026 Q4
$377.9K
ZIP 12189 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Fort Vaux Ln