13 Friendly Holw
Asheville, NC 28806
2 ba 960 sqft Built 2023 single_family
Most recent sale
$317,500
Mar 26, 2024
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 26, 2024 | Sold | $317,500 | CanopyMLS |
| Feb 14, 2024 | Listed | $312,500 | CanopyMLS |
| Dec 2, 2022 | Sold | $155,000 | Public Record |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158,400 | $38,800 | $197,200 | $1,949 |
| 2024 | $158,400 | $38,800 | $197,200 | $799 |
| 2023 | — | $38,800 | $38,800 | $349 |
Property facts
Year built
2023
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
—
Baths
2
Living area
960 sqft
Lot size
—
ZIP code
28806
City
Asheville
Street
Friendly Holw
Coordinates
35.57890, -82.61985
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 13 Friendly Holw last sell?
13 Friendly Holw most recently sold on Mar 26, 2024 for $317,500.
What is the current tax assessment for 13 Friendly Holw?
The most recent total assessment for 13 Friendly Holw (year 2025) is $197,200 with $1,949 in property tax.
How does 13 Friendly Holw's assessment compare to its last sale price?
The current assessment is 37.9% below the last sale price of $317,500.
When was 13 Friendly Holw built?
13 Friendly Holw was built in 2023.
How does 13 Friendly Holw compare to others on Friendly Holw?
We track 5 other properties on Friendly Holw. Browse the list under "Other properties on Friendly Holw" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 13 Friendly Holw?
13 Friendly Holw is a 2 bath, 960 sqft single_family.
Is 13 Friendly Holw a flip candidate?
Yes — 13 Friendly Holw appears in our flips dataset, indicating it sold twice within a short window with a notable price change.
Is 13 Friendly Holw a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 13 Friendly Holw is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-1.3%
Implied 1-yr
-5.2%
2026 Q3
$423.8K
2026 Q4
$417.8K
ZIP 28806 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Friendly Holw