136 Market Ct
Boone, NC 28607
4 bd 4 ba 3,380 sqft Built 2017 Lot 65,514 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
No timeline data
No sale, listing, or tax history is recorded for this property.
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
No tax assessment data
No assessment history available for this parcel.
Property facts
Year built
2017
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
4
Baths
4
Living area
3,380 sqft
Lot size
65,514 sqft
ZIP code
28607
City
Boone
Street
Market Ct
Coordinates
36.22831, -81.66976
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 136 Market Ct last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 136 Market Ct.
What is the current tax assessment for 136 Market Ct?
No tax-assessment history is recorded for this parcel.
When was 136 Market Ct built?
136 Market Ct was built in 2017.
How does 136 Market Ct compare to others on Market Ct?
We do not currently track other properties on Market Ct.
What are the property facts for 136 Market Ct?
136 Market Ct is a 4 bed, 4 bath, 3,380 sqft, 65,514 sqft lot single_family.
Is 136 Market Ct a flip candidate?
No — 136 Market Ct does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 136 Market Ct a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 136 Market Ct is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+2.7%
Implied 1-yr
+10.9%
2026 Q3
$811.2K
2026 Q4
$829.9K
ZIP 28607 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography