3420 Ponderosa Rd
Cameron, NC 28326
3 bd 2 ba 1,782 sqft Built 1994 Lot 179,903 sqft mobile
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,694 | $48,960 | $85,654 | $694 |
| 2022 | $36,694 | $48,960 | $85,654 | $685 |
| 2021 | $65,180 | $30,000 | $95,180 | $903 |
| 2020 | $65,180 | $30,000 | $95,180 | $894 |
| 2019 | $65,180 | $30,000 | $95,180 | $879 |
| 2018 | $65,180 | $30,000 | $95,180 | $869 |
| 2017 | $65,180 | $30,000 | $95,180 | $869 |
| 2016 | $85,700 | $28,500 | $114,200 | $1,029 |
| 2015 | $85,700 | $28,500 | $114,200 | $1,029 |
| 2014 | $85,700 | $28,500 | $114,200 | $1,029 |
| 2013 | $85,700 | $28,500 | $114,200 | $1,000 |
| 2012 | $85,700 | $28,500 | $114,200 | $989 |
| 2011 | $85,700 | $28,500 | $114,200 | $969 |
| 2010 | $85,700 | $28,500 | $114,200 | $952 |
| 2009 | $85,700 | $28,500 | $114,200 | $952 |
| 2008 | $89,620 | $16,500 | $106,120 | $899 |
Property facts
Year built
1994
Property type
mobile
Stories
—
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,782 sqft
Lot size
179,903 sqft
ZIP code
28326
City
Cameron
Street
Ponderosa Rd
Coordinates
35.32817, -79.11532
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 3420 Ponderosa Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 3420 Ponderosa Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 3420 Ponderosa Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 3420 Ponderosa Rd (year 2025) is $85,654 with $694 in property tax.
When was 3420 Ponderosa Rd built?
3420 Ponderosa Rd was built in 1994.
How does 3420 Ponderosa Rd compare to others on Ponderosa Rd?
We track 8 other properties on Ponderosa Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Ponderosa Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 3420 Ponderosa Rd?
3420 Ponderosa Rd is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,782 sqft, 179,903 sqft lot mobile.
Is 3420 Ponderosa Rd a flip candidate?
No — 3420 Ponderosa Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 3420 Ponderosa Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 3420 Ponderosa Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+4.7%
Implied 1-yr
+18.8%
2026 Q3
$358.6K
2026 Q4
$371.6K
ZIP 28326 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Ponderosa Rd