140 Oak Orchard Ln
Carthage, NC 28327
4 bd 3 ba 2,130 sqft Built 2012 Lot 27,007 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290,680 | $50,000 | $340,680 | $2,830 |
| 2023 | $290,680 | $50,000 | $340,680 | $2,972 |
| 2022 | $219,100 | $30,000 | $249,100 | $2,565 |
| 2021 | $219,100 | $30,000 | $249,100 | $2,628 |
| 2020 | $219,100 | $30,000 | $249,100 | $2,653 |
| 2019 | $219,100 | $30,000 | $249,100 | $2,653 |
| 2018 | $202,650 | $30,000 | $232,650 | $2,326 |
| 2017 | $202,650 | $30,000 | $232,650 | $2,303 |
| 2016 | $202,650 | $30,000 | $232,650 | $2,303 |
| 2015 | $202,650 | $30,000 | $232,650 | $2,279 |
| 2014 | $208,610 | $25,000 | $233,610 | $2,137 |
| 2013 | $132,670 | $25,000 | $157,670 | $1,395 |
| 2012 | — | $20,000 | $20,000 | $177 |
| 2011 | — | $20,000 | $20,000 | $177 |
Property facts
Year built
2012
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
4
Baths
3
Living area
2,130 sqft
Lot size
27,007 sqft
ZIP code
28327
City
Carthage
Street
Oak Orchard Ln
Coordinates
35.32177, -79.35841
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 140 Oak Orchard Ln last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 140 Oak Orchard Ln.
What is the current tax assessment for 140 Oak Orchard Ln?
The most recent total assessment for 140 Oak Orchard Ln (year 2025) is $340,680 with $2,830 in property tax.
When was 140 Oak Orchard Ln built?
140 Oak Orchard Ln was built in 2012.
How does 140 Oak Orchard Ln compare to others on Oak Orchard Ln?
We track 5 other properties on Oak Orchard Ln. Browse the list under "Other properties on Oak Orchard Ln" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 140 Oak Orchard Ln?
140 Oak Orchard Ln is a 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,130 sqft, 27,007 sqft lot single_family.
Is 140 Oak Orchard Ln a flip candidate?
No — 140 Oak Orchard Ln does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 140 Oak Orchard Ln a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 140 Oak Orchard Ln is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+2.2%
Implied 1-yr
+9.0%
2026 Q3
$420.8K
2026 Q4
$429.1K
ZIP 28327 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Oak Orchard Ln