3400 Catherine St
Goldsboro, NC 27530
3 bd 2 ba 1,521 sqft Built 1968 Lot 43,560 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $136,220 | $30,000 | $166,220 | $2,187 |
| 2024 | $136,220 | $30,000 | $166,220 | $1,855 |
| 2023 | $98,510 | $18,000 | $116,510 | $1,715 |
| 2022 | $98,510 | $18,000 | $116,510 | $1,657 |
| 2021 | $98,510 | $18,000 | $116,510 | $1,616 |
| 2020 | $98,510 | $18,000 | $116,510 | $1,530 |
| 2019 | $98,510 | $18,000 | $116,510 | $1,530 |
| 2018 | $89,820 | $18,000 | $107,820 | $1,416 |
| 2017 | $89,820 | $18,000 | $107,820 | $1,416 |
| 2016 | $89,820 | $18,000 | $107,820 | $1,416 |
| 2015 | $89,820 | $18,000 | $107,820 | $1,417 |
| 2014 | $89,820 | $18,000 | $107,820 | $1,419 |
| 2013 | $89,820 | $18,000 | $107,820 | $1,419 |
| 2012 | $89,820 | $18,000 | $107,820 | $1,458 |
Property facts
Year built
1968
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,521 sqft
Lot size
43,560 sqft
ZIP code
27530
City
Goldsboro
Street
Catherine St
Coordinates
35.41600, -77.96152
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 3400 Catherine St last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 3400 Catherine St.
What is the current tax assessment for 3400 Catherine St?
The most recent total assessment for 3400 Catherine St (year 2025) is $166,220 with $2,187 in property tax.
When was 3400 Catherine St built?
3400 Catherine St was built in 1968.
How does 3400 Catherine St compare to others on Catherine St?
We track 3 other properties on Catherine St. Browse the list under "Other properties on Catherine St" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 3400 Catherine St?
3400 Catherine St is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,521 sqft, 43,560 sqft lot single_family.
Is 3400 Catherine St a flip candidate?
No — 3400 Catherine St does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 3400 Catherine St a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 3400 Catherine St is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+6.6%
Implied 1-yr
+26.5%
2026 Q3
$378.5K
2026 Q4
$396K
ZIP 27530 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Catherine St