261 Shipyard Rd
Hertford, NC 27944
— ba Lot 456,073 sqft land
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | — | $92,800 | $92,800 | $482 |
| 2023 | — | $33,000 | $33,000 | $211 |
| 2022 | — | $33,000 | $33,000 | $201 |
| 2020 | — | $33,000 | $33,000 | $74 |
Property facts
Year built
—
Property type
land
Stories
—
Beds
—
Baths
—
Living area
—
Lot size
456,073 sqft
ZIP code
27944
City
Hertford
Street
Shipyard Rd
Coordinates
36.18036, -76.38703
Frequently asked questions
When did 261 Shipyard Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 261 Shipyard Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 261 Shipyard Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 261 Shipyard Rd (year 2025) is $92,800 with $482 in property tax.
When was 261 Shipyard Rd built?
The year built for 261 Shipyard Rd is not in our records.
How does 261 Shipyard Rd compare to others on Shipyard Rd?
We track 5 other properties on Shipyard Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Shipyard Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 261 Shipyard Rd?
261 Shipyard Rd is a — bath, 456,073 sqft lot land.
Is 261 Shipyard Rd a flip candidate?
No — 261 Shipyard Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 261 Shipyard Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 261 Shipyard Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+1.2%
Implied 1-yr
+4.6%
2026 Q3
$302.8K
2026 Q4
$306.1K
ZIP 27944 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Shipyard Rd