289 Apple Mountain Cir
Highlands, NC 28741
3 bd 4 ba Built 2006 Lot 43,560 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009,020 | $123,630 | $1,132,650 | $3,394 |
| 2024 | $1,009,020 | $123,630 | $1,132,650 | $3,394 |
| 2023 | $1,009,020 | $123,630 | $1,132,650 | $3,382 |
| 2022 | $592,020 | $90,900 | $682,920 | $3,044 |
| 2021 | $592,020 | $90,900 | $682,920 | $3,044 |
| 2020 | $592,020 | $90,900 | $682,920 | $2,871 |
| 2019 | $592,020 | $90,900 | $682,920 | $2,855 |
| 2018 | $721,570 | $88,000 | $809,570 | $3,007 |
| 2017 | $721,570 | $88,000 | $809,570 | $3,007 |
| 2016 | $721,570 | $88,000 | $809,570 | $3,007 |
| 2015 | $721,570 | $88,000 | $809,570 | $2,984 |
| 2014 | $754,100 | $108,000 | $862,100 | $2,554 |
| 2013 | $754,100 | $108,000 | $862,100 | $2,554 |
| 2012 | $754,100 | $108,000 | $862,100 | $2,554 |
| 2011 | $754,100 | $108,000 | $862,100 | $2,554 |
| 2010 | $754,100 | $108,000 | $862,100 | $2,554 |
| 2009 | $754,100 | $108,000 | $862,100 | $2,413 |
| 2008 | $754,100 | $108,000 | $862,100 | $2,404 |
| 2007 | $627,200 | $108,000 | $735,200 | $1,927 |
Property facts
Year built
2006
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
4
Living area
—
Lot size
43,560 sqft
ZIP code
28741
City
Highlands
Street
Apple Mountain Cir
Coordinates
35.08344, -83.16892
Frequently asked questions
When did 289 Apple Mountain Cir last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 289 Apple Mountain Cir.
What is the current tax assessment for 289 Apple Mountain Cir?
The most recent total assessment for 289 Apple Mountain Cir (year 2025) is $1,132,650 with $3,394 in property tax.
When was 289 Apple Mountain Cir built?
289 Apple Mountain Cir was built in 2006.
How does 289 Apple Mountain Cir compare to others on Apple Mountain Cir?
We track 4 other properties on Apple Mountain Cir. Browse the list under "Other properties on Apple Mountain Cir" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 289 Apple Mountain Cir?
289 Apple Mountain Cir is a 3 bed, 4 bath, 43,560 sqft lot single_family.
Is 289 Apple Mountain Cir a flip candidate?
No — 289 Apple Mountain Cir does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 289 Apple Mountain Cir a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 289 Apple Mountain Cir is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+8.0%
Implied 1-yr
+32.1%
2026 Q3
$2.2M
2026 Q4
$2.32M
ZIP 28741 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Other properties on Apple Mountain Cir