121 Dobson St
Kernersville, NC 27284
3 bd 2 ba 1,193 sqft Built 2018 Lot 9,583 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $128,700 | $18,500 | $147,200 | $1,857 |
| 2022 | $128,700 | $18,500 | $147,200 | $1,820 |
| 2021 | $128,700 | $18,500 | $147,200 | $1,820 |
| 2020 | $108,700 | $12,400 | $121,100 | $1,590 |
| 2019 | $108,700 | $12,400 | $121,100 | $1,602 |
| 2018 | — | $7,400 | $7,400 | $95 |
| 2017 | — | $7,400 | $7,400 | $94 |
| 2016 | — | $15,960 | $15,960 | $208 |
| 2015 | — | $15,960 | $15,960 | $203 |
| 2014 | — | $15,960 | $15,960 | $201 |
| 2013 | — | $15,960 | $15,960 | $199 |
| 2012 | — | $19,000 | $19,000 | $222 |
| 2011 | — | $19,000 | $19,000 | $222 |
| 2010 | $60,820 | $23,750 | $84,570 | $1,063 |
| 2009 | $60,820 | $23,750 | $84,570 | $1,063 |
| 2008 | $40,252 | $19,000 | $59,252 | $810 |
| 2007 | $40,252 | $19,000 | $59,252 | $738 |
Property facts
Year built
2018
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,193 sqft
Lot size
9,583 sqft
ZIP code
27284
City
Kernersville
Street
Dobson St
Coordinates
36.12375, -80.07594
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 121 Dobson St last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 121 Dobson St.
What is the current tax assessment for 121 Dobson St?
The most recent total assessment for 121 Dobson St (year 2024) is $147,200 with $1,857 in property tax.
When was 121 Dobson St built?
121 Dobson St was built in 2018.
How does 121 Dobson St compare to others on Dobson St?
We track 8 other properties on Dobson St. Browse the list under "Other properties on Dobson St" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 121 Dobson St?
121 Dobson St is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,193 sqft, 9,583 sqft lot single_family.
Is 121 Dobson St a flip candidate?
No — 121 Dobson St does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 121 Dobson St a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 121 Dobson St is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-4.7%
Implied 1-yr
-18.7%
2026 Q3
$278.9K
2026 Q4
$260.2K
ZIP 27284 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Dobson St