Carriage Dr
Linwood, NC 27299
— ba Lot 1,099,890 sqft land
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,000 | $144,250 | $148,250 | $905 |
| 2023 | $4,000 | $144,250 | $148,250 | $905 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $144,250 | $148,250 | $905 |
| 2021 | — | $144,250 | $144,250 | $880 |
| 2020 | — | $144,250 | $144,250 | $880 |
| 2019 | — | $144,250 | $144,250 | $894 |
| 2018 | — | $144,250 | $144,250 | $894 |
| 2017 | — | $185,330 | $185,330 | $1,149 |
| 2016 | — | $185,840 | $185,840 | $1,152 |
| 2015 | — | $185,840 | $185,840 | $1,152 |
| 2014 | — | $185,840 | $185,840 | $1,152 |
| 2013 | — | $185,840 | $185,840 | $1,152 |
| 2012 | — | $185,840 | $185,840 | $1,152 |
| 2011 | — | $185,840 | $185,840 | $1,152 |
| 2010 | — | $185,840 | $185,840 | $1,152 |
| 2009 | — | $299,940 | $299,940 | $1,859 |
| 2008 | — | $299,940 | $299,940 | $1,859 |
| 2007 | $23,280 | $294,950 | $318,230 | $1,973 |
Property facts
Year built
—
Property type
land
Stories
—
Beds
—
Baths
—
Living area
—
Lot size
1,099,890 sqft
ZIP code
27299
City
Linwood
Street
Carriage Dr
Coordinates
35.79095, -80.37132
Frequently asked questions
When did Carriage Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for Carriage Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for Carriage Dr?
The most recent total assessment for Carriage Dr (year 2025) is $148,250 with $905 in property tax.
When was Carriage Dr built?
The year built for Carriage Dr is not in our records.
How does Carriage Dr compare to others on Carriage Dr?
We do not currently track other properties on Carriage Dr.
What are the property facts for Carriage Dr?
Carriage Dr is a — bath, 1,099,890 sqft lot land.
Is Carriage Dr a flip candidate?
No — Carriage Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is Carriage Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — Carriage Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+5.4%
Implied 1-yr
+21.5%
2026 Q3
$264.6K
2026 Q4
$275.1K
ZIP 27299 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography