554 Shoreline Rd
New London, NC 28127
5 bd 2 ba 1,664 sqft Built 2017 Lot 8,276 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $310,069 | $215,270 | $525,339 | $3,598 |
| 2024 | $310,069 | $215,270 | $525,339 | $3,598 |
| 2023 | $310,069 | $215,270 | $525,339 | $3,598 |
| 2022 | $310,069 | $215,270 | $525,339 | $3,598 |
| 2021 | $310,069 | $215,270 | $525,339 | $3,519 |
| 2020 | $310,069 | $215,270 | $525,339 | $3,519 |
| 2019 | $250,794 | $215,270 | $466,064 | $3,145 |
| 2018 | $250,794 | $314,150 | $564,944 | $3,145 |
| 2017 | — | $78,500 | $78,500 | $529 |
| 2016 | — | $78,500 | $78,500 | $529 |
| 2015 | — | $78,500 | $78,500 | $529 |
| 2014 | — | $78,537 | $78,537 | $494 |
Property facts
Year built
2017
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
5
Baths
2
Living area
1,664 sqft
Lot size
8,276 sqft
ZIP code
28127
City
New London
Street
Shoreline Rd
Coordinates
35.47653, -80.07828
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 554 Shoreline Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 554 Shoreline Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 554 Shoreline Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 554 Shoreline Rd (year 2025) is $525,339 with $3,598 in property tax.
When was 554 Shoreline Rd built?
554 Shoreline Rd was built in 2017.
How does 554 Shoreline Rd compare to others on Shoreline Rd?
We track 8 other properties on Shoreline Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Shoreline Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 554 Shoreline Rd?
554 Shoreline Rd is a 5 bed, 2 bath, 1,664 sqft, 8,276 sqft lot single_family.
Is 554 Shoreline Rd a flip candidate?
No — 554 Shoreline Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 554 Shoreline Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 554 Shoreline Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+1.8%
Implied 1-yr
+7.3%
2026 Q3
$349.2K
2026 Q4
$354.9K
ZIP 28127 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Shoreline Rd