433 Tranquil Bay Cir
Norwood, NC 28128
4 bd 3 ba 2,064 sqft Built 1973 Lot 7,405 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238,690 | $185,466 | $424,156 | $3,774 |
| 2023 | $146,839 | $140,025 | $286,864 | $2,926 |
| 2022 | $146,839 | $140,025 | $286,864 | $2,868 |
| 2021 | $146,839 | $140,025 | $286,864 | $2,901 |
| 2020 | $126,398 | $134,191 | $260,589 | $2,769 |
| 2019 | $126,398 | $134,191 | $260,589 | $2,797 |
| 2018 | $126,398 | $134,191 | $260,589 | $2,734 |
| 2017 | $126,398 | $134,191 | $260,589 | $2,762 |
| 2016 | $119,851 | $122,522 | $242,373 | $2,569 |
| 2015 | $119,851 | $122,522 | $242,373 | $2,567 |
| 2014 | $119,851 | $122,522 | $242,373 | $2,593 |
| 2013 | $119,851 | $122,522 | $242,373 | $2,593 |
| 2012 | $127,403 | $104,514 | $231,917 | $2,481 |
| 2011 | $127,403 | $104,514 | $231,917 | $2,606 |
| 2010 | $127,403 | $104,514 | $231,917 | $2,610 |
| 2009 | $127,403 | $104,514 | $231,917 | $2,605 |
| 2008 | $127,403 | $104,514 | $231,917 | $2,611 |
| 2007 | $127,403 | $104,514 | $231,917 | $2,681 |
Property facts
Year built
1973
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
4
Baths
3
Living area
2,064 sqft
Lot size
7,405 sqft
ZIP code
28128
City
Norwood
Street
Tranquil Bay Cir
Coordinates
35.22946, -80.09631
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 433 Tranquil Bay Cir last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 433 Tranquil Bay Cir.
What is the current tax assessment for 433 Tranquil Bay Cir?
The most recent total assessment for 433 Tranquil Bay Cir (year 2025) is $424,156 with $3,774 in property tax.
When was 433 Tranquil Bay Cir built?
433 Tranquil Bay Cir was built in 1973.
How does 433 Tranquil Bay Cir compare to others on Tranquil Bay Cir?
We track 6 other properties on Tranquil Bay Cir. Browse the list under "Other properties on Tranquil Bay Cir" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 433 Tranquil Bay Cir?
433 Tranquil Bay Cir is a 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,064 sqft, 7,405 sqft lot single_family.
Is 433 Tranquil Bay Cir a flip candidate?
No — 433 Tranquil Bay Cir does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 433 Tranquil Bay Cir a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 433 Tranquil Bay Cir is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-0.8%
Implied 1-yr
-3.4%
2026 Q3
$291.1K
2026 Q4
$288.5K
ZIP 28128 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Tranquil Bay Cir