277 Martins Mill Ct
Wendell, NC 27591
3 bd 3 ba 1,973 sqft Built 2021 Lot 17,860 sqft single_family
Most recent sale
$329,500
Dec 15, 2021
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 21, 2025 | Sold | $415,000 | DoorifyMLS |
| Jun 19, 2025 | Price changed | $415,000 | DoorifyMLS |
| Jun 6, 2025 | Listed for rent | $2,695 | Rently |
| Jun 4, 2025 | Price changed | $425,000 | DoorifyMLS |
| May 13, 2025 | Price changed | $430,000 | DoorifyMLS |
| Apr 28, 2025 | Price changed | $445,000 | DoorifyMLS |
| Apr 10, 2025 | Price changed | $450,000 | DoorifyMLS |
| Mar 18, 2025 | Price changed | $460,000 | DoorifyMLS |
| Mar 8, 2025 | Listed | $465,000 | DoorifyMLS |
| Dec 29, 2022 | Sold | $389,000 | DoorifyMLS |
| Nov 17, 2022 | Listed for rent | $2,100 | DoorifyMLS |
| Oct 3, 2022 | Price changed | $399,900 | MLS #2468958 |
| Sep 21, 2022 | Price changed | $405,000 | MLS #2468958 |
| Sep 1, 2022 | Price changed | $410,000 | MLS #2468958 |
| Aug 17, 2022 | Listed | $415,000 | MLS #2468958 |
| Jun 25, 2022 | Listed for rent | $2,100 | DoorifyMLS |
| Dec 15, 2021 | Sold | $329,500 | Public Record |
| Jun 22, 2021 | Sold | $169,000 | Public Record |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $305,260 | $80,000 | $385,260 | $2,446 |
| 2023 | $200,320 | $55,000 | $255,320 | $2,068 |
| 2022 | $103,150 | $55,000 | $158,150 | $1,296 |
| 2021 | — | $55,000 | $55,000 | $451 |
Property facts
Year built
2021
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
3
Baths
3
Living area
1,973 sqft
Lot size
17,860 sqft
ZIP code
27591
City
Wendell
Street
Martins Mill Ct
Coordinates
35.73922, -78.37562
Comparable properties nearby
Investment analysis
Estimates based on local averages — not personalized adviceEstimated monthly rent
$2,664
Gross rental yield
9.70%
Implied cap rate
6.31%
Trend-extrapolated value
—
Frequently asked questions
When did 277 Martins Mill Ct last sell?
277 Martins Mill Ct most recently sold on Dec 15, 2021 for $329,500.
What is the current tax assessment for 277 Martins Mill Ct?
The most recent total assessment for 277 Martins Mill Ct (year 2025) is $385,260 with $2,446 in property tax.
How does 277 Martins Mill Ct's assessment compare to its last sale price?
The current assessment is 16.9% above the last sale price of $329,500.
When was 277 Martins Mill Ct built?
277 Martins Mill Ct was built in 2021.
How does 277 Martins Mill Ct compare to others on Martins Mill Ct?
We track 8 other properties on Martins Mill Ct. Browse the list under "Other properties on Martins Mill Ct" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 277 Martins Mill Ct?
277 Martins Mill Ct is a 3 bed, 3 bath, 1,973 sqft, 17,860 sqft lot single_family.
Is 277 Martins Mill Ct a flip candidate?
Yes — 277 Martins Mill Ct appears in our flips dataset, indicating it sold twice within a short window with a notable price change.
Is 277 Martins Mill Ct a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 277 Martins Mill Ct is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-2.2%
Implied 1-yr
-8.9%
2026 Q3
$466.8K
2026 Q4
$454.7K
ZIP 27591 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Martins Mill Ct