12324 Rainbow Loop
Epping, ND 58843
— ba land
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,095 | $2,980 | $7,075 | $87 |
| 2024 | $4,095 | $2,980 | $7,075 | $80 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $2,980 | $6,400 | $79 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $2,980 | $6,400 | $68 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $2,980 | $6,210 | $64 |
| 2020 | $5,500 | $5,950 | $11,450 | $132 |
| 2019 | $4,650 | $5,950 | $10,600 | $136 |
| 2018 | $6,700 | $10,600 | $17,300 | $212 |
| 2017 | $6,700 | $10,600 | $17,300 | $209 |
| 2016 | $7,500 | $10,600 | $18,100 | $203 |
| 2014 | — | $10 | $10 | — |
Property facts
Year built
—
Property type
land
Stories
—
Beds
—
Baths
—
Living area
—
Lot size
—
ZIP code
58843
City
Epping
Street
Rainbow Loop
Coordinates
48.26810, -103.35927
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 12324 Rainbow Loop last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 12324 Rainbow Loop.
What is the current tax assessment for 12324 Rainbow Loop?
The most recent total assessment for 12324 Rainbow Loop (year 2025) is $7,075 with $87 in property tax.
When was 12324 Rainbow Loop built?
The year built for 12324 Rainbow Loop is not in our records.
How does 12324 Rainbow Loop compare to others on Rainbow Loop?
We track 8 other properties on Rainbow Loop. Browse the list under "Other properties on Rainbow Loop" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 12324 Rainbow Loop?
12324 Rainbow Loop is a — bath land.
Is 12324 Rainbow Loop a flip candidate?
No — 12324 Rainbow Loop does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 12324 Rainbow Loop a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 12324 Rainbow Loop is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Rainbow Loop