1005 Homestead Ave
Alliance, OH 44601
3 bd 2 ba 1,400 sqft Built 1998 Lot 12,001 sqft mobile
Most recent sale
$25,000
Aug 8, 2022
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 8, 2022 | Sold | $25,000 | MLS #4391423 |
| Jul 14, 2022 | Listed | $19,900 | MLS #4391423 |
| Apr 25, 2022 | Sold | $52,400 | Public Record |
| Aug 11, 2020 | Listing removed | $13,292 | MLSNOW |
| Jul 28, 2020 | Listed | $13,292 | MLS #4209578 |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,120 | $9,870 | $12,990 | $504 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $9,870 | $12,990 | $449 |
| 2022 | $7,180 | $6,020 | $13,200 | $1,269 |
| 2021 | $12,290 | $6,020 | $18,310 | $741 |
| 2020 | $10,150 | $4,940 | $15,090 | $642 |
| 2019 | $10,150 | $4,940 | $15,090 | $645 |
| 2018 | $10,150 | $4,940 | $15,090 | $648 |
| 2017 | $10,050 | $4,830 | $14,880 | $649 |
| 2016 | $10,050 | $4,830 | $14,880 | $1,483 |
| 2015 | $11,170 | $4,830 | $16,000 | $710 |
| 2014 | $10,500 | $4,520 | $15,020 | $700 |
| 2013 | $10,500 | $4,520 | $15,020 | $4,142 |
| 2012 | $10,500 | $4,520 | $15,020 | $3,650 |
| 2011 | $12,990 | $5,920 | $18,910 | $5,511 |
| 2010 | $12,990 | $5,920 | $18,910 | $798 |
| 2009 | $12,985 | $5,915 | $18,900 | $779 |
| 2008 | $14,805 | $5,915 | $20,720 | $801 |
| 2007 | $14,805 | $5,915 | $20,720 | $764 |
Property facts
Year built
1998
Property type
mobile
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,400 sqft
Lot size
12,001 sqft
ZIP code
44601
City
Alliance
Street
Homestead Ave
Coordinates
40.93207, -81.11911
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsInvestment analysis
Estimates based on local averages — not personalized adviceEstimated monthly rent
$150
Gross rental yield
7.20%
Implied cap rate
4.68%
Trend-extrapolated value
—
Frequently asked questions
When did 1005 Homestead Ave last sell?
1005 Homestead Ave most recently sold on Aug 8, 2022 for $25,000.
What is the current tax assessment for 1005 Homestead Ave?
The most recent total assessment for 1005 Homestead Ave (year 2024) is $12,990 with $504 in property tax.
How does 1005 Homestead Ave's assessment compare to its last sale price?
The current assessment is 48.0% below the last sale price of $25,000.
When was 1005 Homestead Ave built?
1005 Homestead Ave was built in 1998.
How does 1005 Homestead Ave compare to others on Homestead Ave?
We track 8 other properties on Homestead Ave. Browse the list under "Other properties on Homestead Ave" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 1005 Homestead Ave?
1005 Homestead Ave is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,400 sqft, 12,001 sqft lot mobile.
Is 1005 Homestead Ave a flip candidate?
No — 1005 Homestead Ave does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 1005 Homestead Ave a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 1005 Homestead Ave is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-9.0%
Implied 1-yr
-36.0%
2026 Q3
$83.6K
2026 Q4
$65.5K
ZIP 44601 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Homestead Ave