7107 Duke Dr
Canal Winchester, OH 43110
5 bd 4 ba 2,304 sqft Built 2019 Lot 8,712 sqft single_family
Most recent sale
$267,900
Mar 4, 2020
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2024 | Listed | $459,700 | ColumbusCORMLS |
| Mar 4, 2020 | Sold | $267,900 | Public Record |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105,095 | $27,489 | $132,584 | $6,624 |
| 2024 | $105,095 | $27,489 | $132,584 | $6,477 |
| 2023 | $78,271 | $15,495 | $93,766 | $4,787 |
| 2022 | $78,270 | $15,490 | $93,760 | $5,111 |
| 2021 | $77,320 | $13,000 | $90,320 | $5,270 |
| 2020 | $46,390 | $13,000 | $59,390 | $3,492 |
Property facts
Year built
2019
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
5
Baths
4
Living area
2,304 sqft
Lot size
8,712 sqft
ZIP code
43110
City
Canal Winchester
Street
Duke Dr
Coordinates
39.84210, -82.79483
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 7107 Duke Dr last sell?
7107 Duke Dr most recently sold on Mar 4, 2020 for $267,900.
What is the current tax assessment for 7107 Duke Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 7107 Duke Dr (year 2025) is $132,584 with $6,624 in property tax.
How does 7107 Duke Dr's assessment compare to its last sale price?
The current assessment is 50.5% below the last sale price of $267,900.
When was 7107 Duke Dr built?
7107 Duke Dr was built in 2019.
How does 7107 Duke Dr compare to others on Duke Dr?
We track 8 other properties on Duke Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Duke Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 7107 Duke Dr?
7107 Duke Dr is a 5 bed, 4 bath, 2,304 sqft, 8,712 sqft lot single_family.
Is 7107 Duke Dr a flip candidate?
No — 7107 Duke Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 7107 Duke Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 7107 Duke Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-0.3%
Implied 1-yr
-1.1%
2026 Q3
$315.1K
2026 Q4
$314.3K
ZIP 43110 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Duke Dr