1638 Granville St
Columbus, OH 43203
3 bd 2 ba 2,331 sqft Built 1915 Lot 6,098 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $99,680 | $26,985 | $126,665 | $5,684 |
| 2023 | $99,680 | $26,985 | $126,665 | $5,612 |
| 2022 | $86,800 | $1,890 | $88,690 | $4,599 |
| 2021 | $86,800 | $1,890 | $88,690 | $4,608 |
| 2020 | $86,800 | $1,890 | $88,690 | $4,614 |
| 2019 | $33,775 | $1,505 | $35,280 | $2,140 |
| 2017 | $33,775 | $1,505 | $35,280 | $2,139 |
| 2016 | $24,080 | $4,585 | $28,665 | $1,899 |
| 2015 | $24,080 | $4,585 | $28,665 | $1,724 |
| 2014 | $24,080 | $4,585 | $28,665 | $2,712 |
| 2013 | $22,925 | $4,375 | $27,300 | $1,623 |
| 2012 | $22,925 | $4,375 | $27,300 | $1,669 |
| 2011 | $7,875 | $4,375 | $12,250 | $733 |
Property facts
Year built
1915
Property type
single_family
Stories
3
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
2,331 sqft
Lot size
6,098 sqft
ZIP code
43203
City
Columbus
Street
Granville St
Coordinates
39.97333, -82.95838
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 1638 Granville St last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 1638 Granville St.
What is the current tax assessment for 1638 Granville St?
The most recent total assessment for 1638 Granville St (year 2024) is $126,665 with $5,684 in property tax.
When was 1638 Granville St built?
1638 Granville St was built in 1915.
How does 1638 Granville St compare to others on Granville St?
We track 7 other properties on Granville St. Browse the list under "Other properties on Granville St" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 1638 Granville St?
1638 Granville St is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,331 sqft, 6,098 sqft lot single_family.
Is 1638 Granville St a flip candidate?
No — 1638 Granville St does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 1638 Granville St a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 1638 Granville St is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-0.3%
Implied 1-yr
-1.1%
2026 Q3
$266.2K
2026 Q4
$266.2K
ZIP 43203 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Granville St