43151 Dellefield Rd
Elyria, OH 44035
3 bd 2 ba 2,394 sqft Built 1957 Lot 46,609 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60,050 | $14,000 | $74,050 | $4,047 |
| 2023 | $46,813 | $12,366 | $59,179 | $3,785 |
| 2022 | $46,813 | $12,366 | $59,179 | $3,225 |
| 2021 | $46,813 | $12,366 | $59,179 | $3,033 |
| 2020 | $38,560 | $10,185 | $48,745 | $2,708 |
| 2019 | $38,560 | $10,185 | $48,745 | $2,706 |
| 2018 | $38,560 | $10,185 | $48,745 | $2,710 |
| 2017 | $40,800 | $13,237 | $54,037 | $3,205 |
| 2016 | $40,800 | $13,237 | $54,037 | $3,149 |
| 2015 | $40,800 | $13,237 | $54,037 | $2,911 |
| 2014 | $42,193 | $13,689 | $55,882 | $2,975 |
| 2013 | $42,193 | $13,689 | $55,882 | $2,871 |
| 2012 | $42,193 | $13,689 | $55,882 | $2,813 |
| 2011 | $33,390 | $18,900 | $52,290 | $2,394 |
| 2010 | $33,390 | $18,900 | $52,290 | $2,386 |
| 2009 | $33,390 | $18,900 | $52,290 | $2,127 |
| 2008 | $35,910 | $20,340 | $56,250 | $2,191 |
| 2007 | $35,910 | $20,340 | $56,250 | $2,181 |
Property facts
Year built
1957
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
2,394 sqft
Lot size
46,609 sqft
ZIP code
44035
City
Elyria
Street
Dellefield Rd
Coordinates
41.40308, -82.15880
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 43151 Dellefield Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 43151 Dellefield Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 43151 Dellefield Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 43151 Dellefield Rd (year 2025) is $74,050 with $4,047 in property tax.
When was 43151 Dellefield Rd built?
43151 Dellefield Rd was built in 1957.
How does 43151 Dellefield Rd compare to others on Dellefield Rd?
We track 8 other properties on Dellefield Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Dellefield Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 43151 Dellefield Rd?
43151 Dellefield Rd is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,394 sqft, 46,609 sqft lot single_family.
Is 43151 Dellefield Rd a flip candidate?
No — 43151 Dellefield Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 43151 Dellefield Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 43151 Dellefield Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+5.0%
Implied 1-yr
+20.1%
2026 Q3
$237K
2026 Q4
$246K
ZIP 44035 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Dellefield Rd