10921 Fox Den Cir
Garrettsville, OH 44231
3 bd 3 ba 1,660 sqft Built 2019 Lot 11,500 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $97,230 | $12,250 | $109,480 | $3,844 |
| 2024 | $97,230 | $12,250 | $109,480 | $3,755 |
| 2023 | $67,310 | $9,800 | $77,110 | $2,993 |
| 2022 | $67,310 | $9,800 | $77,110 | $2,996 |
| 2021 | $67,310 | $9,800 | $77,110 | $2,900 |
| 2020 | $55,160 | $9,800 | $64,960 | $2,488 |
Property facts
Year built
2019
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
3
Living area
1,660 sqft
Lot size
11,500 sqft
ZIP code
44231
City
Garrettsville
Street
Fox Den Cir
Coordinates
41.28943, -81.10367
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 10921 Fox Den Cir last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 10921 Fox Den Cir.
What is the current tax assessment for 10921 Fox Den Cir?
The most recent total assessment for 10921 Fox Den Cir (year 2025) is $109,480 with $3,844 in property tax.
When was 10921 Fox Den Cir built?
10921 Fox Den Cir was built in 2019.
How does 10921 Fox Den Cir compare to others on Fox Den Cir?
We track 8 other properties on Fox Den Cir. Browse the list under "Other properties on Fox Den Cir" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 10921 Fox Den Cir?
10921 Fox Den Cir is a 3 bed, 3 bath, 1,660 sqft, 11,500 sqft lot single_family.
Is 10921 Fox Den Cir a flip candidate?
No — 10921 Fox Den Cir does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 10921 Fox Den Cir a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 10921 Fox Den Cir is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+6.5%
Implied 1-yr
+25.9%
2026 Q3
$342.7K
2026 Q4
$358.3K
ZIP 44231 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Fox Den Cir