7429 US Highway 20
Montpelier, OH 43543
4 bd 1 ba 1,703 sqft Built 1920 Lot 130,680 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,690 | $9,310 | $42,000 | $1,746 |
| 2023 | $22,610 | $8,580 | $31,190 | $1,369 |
| 2022 | $22,610 | $8,580 | $31,190 | $1,389 |
| 2021 | $22,610 | $8,580 | $31,190 | $1,389 |
| 2019 | $18,830 | $7,280 | $26,110 | $1,206 |
| 2018 | $18,830 | $7,280 | $26,110 | $1,204 |
| 2017 | $17,750 | $6,230 | $23,980 | $1,078 |
| 2016 | $17,750 | $6,230 | $23,980 | $1,024 |
| 2015 | $17,750 | $6,230 | $23,980 | $1,024 |
| 2014 | $17,750 | $6,230 | $23,980 | $1,076 |
| 2013 | $17,750 | $6,230 | $23,980 | $1,068 |
| 2012 | $17,750 | $6,230 | $23,980 | $1,071 |
| 2011 | $22,960 | $5,920 | $28,880 | $1,259 |
| 2010 | $22,960 | $5,920 | $28,880 | $1,260 |
| 2009 | $22,960 | $5,920 | $28,880 | $1,200 |
Property facts
Year built
1920
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
4
Baths
1
Living area
1,703 sqft
Lot size
130,680 sqft
ZIP code
43543
City
Montpelier
Street
US Highway 20
Coordinates
41.64042, -84.68035
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 7429 US Highway 20 last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 7429 US Highway 20.
What is the current tax assessment for 7429 US Highway 20?
The most recent total assessment for 7429 US Highway 20 (year 2025) is $42,000 with $1,746 in property tax.
When was 7429 US Highway 20 built?
7429 US Highway 20 was built in 1920.
How does 7429 US Highway 20 compare to others on US Highway 20?
We track 8 other properties on US Highway 20. Browse the list under "Other properties on US Highway 20" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 7429 US Highway 20?
7429 US Highway 20 is a 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,703 sqft, 130,680 sqft lot single_family.
Is 7429 US Highway 20 a flip candidate?
No — 7429 US Highway 20 does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 7429 US Highway 20 a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 7429 US Highway 20 is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-3.1%
Implied 1-yr
-12.4%
2026 Q3
$134K
2026 Q4
$128.9K
ZIP 43543 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on US Highway 20