1411 Radford St
North Canton, OH 44720
3 bd 3 ba 2,207 sqft Built 2005 Lot 15,246 sqft single_family
Most recent sale
$360,000
Jun 13, 2022
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 13, 2022 | Sold | $360,000 | MLS #4362201 |
| Apr 14, 2022 | Listed | $360,000 | MLS #4362201 |
| Sep 16, 2004 | Sold | $51,000 | Public Record |
| Jun 6, 1994 | Sold | $40,000 | Public Record |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $70,810 | $37,100 | $107,910 | $4,681 |
| 2023 | $70,810 | $37,100 | $107,910 | $5,281 |
| 2022 | $65,730 | $32,060 | $97,790 | $4,573 |
| 2021 | $65,730 | $32,060 | $97,790 | $4,411 |
| 2020 | $55,550 | $27,900 | $83,450 | $4,121 |
| 2019 | $55,550 | $27,900 | $83,450 | $3,847 |
| 2018 | $55,550 | $27,900 | $83,450 | $3,988 |
| 2017 | $53,900 | $25,200 | $79,100 | $3,576 |
| 2016 | $53,900 | $25,200 | $79,100 | $3,590 |
| 2015 | $53,900 | $25,200 | $79,100 | $3,603 |
| 2014 | $48,230 | $22,580 | $70,810 | $3,405 |
| 2013 | $48,230 | $22,580 | $70,810 | $3,414 |
| 2012 | $48,230 | $22,580 | $70,810 | $3,285 |
| 2011 | $60,520 | $18,940 | $79,460 | $3,485 |
| 2010 | $60,520 | $18,940 | $79,460 | $3,470 |
| 2009 | $60,235 | $18,935 | $79,170 | $3,056 |
| 2008 | $59,710 | $18,935 | $78,645 | $2,854 |
| 2007 | $59,710 | $18,935 | $78,645 | $2,894 |
Property facts
Year built
2005
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
3
Living area
2,207 sqft
Lot size
15,246 sqft
ZIP code
44720
City
North Canton
Street
Radford St
Coordinates
40.89051, -81.39582
Comparable properties nearby
Investment analysis
Estimates based on local averages — not personalized adviceEstimated monthly rent
$3,311
Gross rental yield
11.04%
Implied cap rate
7.17%
Trend-extrapolated value
—
Frequently asked questions
When did 1411 Radford St last sell?
1411 Radford St most recently sold on Jun 13, 2022 for $360,000.
What is the current tax assessment for 1411 Radford St?
The most recent total assessment for 1411 Radford St (year 2024) is $107,910 with $4,681 in property tax.
How does 1411 Radford St's assessment compare to its last sale price?
The current assessment is 70.0% below the last sale price of $360,000.
When was 1411 Radford St built?
1411 Radford St was built in 2005.
How does 1411 Radford St compare to others on Radford St?
We track 8 other properties on Radford St. Browse the list under "Other properties on Radford St" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 1411 Radford St?
1411 Radford St is a 3 bed, 3 bath, 2,207 sqft, 15,246 sqft lot single_family.
Is 1411 Radford St a flip candidate?
No — 1411 Radford St does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 1411 Radford St a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 1411 Radford St is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-1.2%
Implied 1-yr
-4.6%
2026 Q3
$281.1K
2026 Q4
$277.6K
ZIP 44720 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Radford St