1355 Eastland Ave
Warren, OH 44484
3 bd 2 ba 1,646 sqft Built 1958 Lot 8,960 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,150 | $3,360 | $27,510 | $1,419 |
| 2024 | $24,150 | $3,360 | $27,510 | $1,392 |
| 2023 | $24,150 | $3,360 | $27,510 | $911 |
| 2022 | $17,190 | $3,360 | $20,550 | $743 |
| 2021 | $17,190 | $3,360 | $20,550 | $745 |
| 2020 | $17,190 | $3,360 | $20,550 | $746 |
| 2019 | $15,330 | $3,360 | $18,690 | $662 |
| 2018 | $15,330 | $3,360 | $18,690 | $659 |
| 2017 | $15,330 | $3,360 | $18,690 | $649 |
| 2016 | $16,310 | $4,480 | $20,790 | $759 |
| 2015 | $16,310 | $4,480 | $20,790 | $754 |
| 2014 | $16,310 | $4,480 | $20,790 | $750 |
| 2013 | $17,920 | $4,480 | $22,400 | $807 |
| 2012 | $17,920 | $4,480 | $22,400 | $804 |
| 2011 | $17,920 | $4,480 | $22,400 | $804 |
| 2010 | $19,005 | $4,480 | $23,485 | $772 |
| 2009 | $19,005 | $4,480 | $23,485 | $766 |
| 2008 | $19,005 | $4,480 | $23,485 | $1,367 |
| 2007 | $19,005 | $4,480 | $23,485 | $1,367 |
Property facts
Year built
1958
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,646 sqft
Lot size
8,960 sqft
ZIP code
44484
City
Warren
Street
Eastland Ave
Coordinates
41.22314, -80.77946
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 1355 Eastland Ave last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 1355 Eastland Ave.
What is the current tax assessment for 1355 Eastland Ave?
The most recent total assessment for 1355 Eastland Ave (year 2025) is $27,510 with $1,419 in property tax.
When was 1355 Eastland Ave built?
1355 Eastland Ave was built in 1958.
How does 1355 Eastland Ave compare to others on Eastland Ave?
We track 8 other properties on Eastland Ave. Browse the list under "Other properties on Eastland Ave" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 1355 Eastland Ave?
1355 Eastland Ave is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,646 sqft, 8,960 sqft lot single_family.
Is 1355 Eastland Ave a flip candidate?
No — 1355 Eastland Ave does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 1355 Eastland Ave a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 1355 Eastland Ave is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+2.7%
Implied 1-yr
+10.7%
2026 Q3
$279.3K
2026 Q4
$285.7K
ZIP 44484 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Eastland Ave