228 Woodridge Dr
Wintersville, OH 43953
3 bd 1 ba 1,423 sqft Built 1952 Lot 14,375 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,367 | $12,845 | $40,212 | $1,429 |
| 2024 | $27,367 | $12,845 | $40,212 | $1,429 |
| 2023 | $21,249 | $10,780 | $32,029 | $1,075 |
| 2022 | $21,249 | $10,780 | $32,029 | $1,075 |
| 2021 | $21,249 | $10,780 | $32,029 | $1,075 |
| 2020 | $18,883 | $8,855 | $27,738 | $908 |
| 2019 | $18,883 | $8,855 | $27,738 | $911 |
| 2018 | $18,883 | $8,855 | $27,738 | $910 |
| 2017 | $21,805 | $5,110 | $26,915 | $772 |
| 2016 | $21,805 | $5,110 | $26,915 | $794 |
| 2015 | $21,805 | $5,110 | $26,915 | $1,090 |
| 2014 | $20,720 | $5,110 | $25,830 | $1,079 |
| 2013 | $20,720 | $5,110 | $25,830 | $1,041 |
Property facts
Year built
1952
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
3
Baths
1
Living area
1,423 sqft
Lot size
14,375 sqft
ZIP code
43953
City
Wintersville
Street
Woodridge Dr
Coordinates
40.37340, -80.70590
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 228 Woodridge Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 228 Woodridge Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 228 Woodridge Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 228 Woodridge Dr (year 2025) is $40,212 with $1,429 in property tax.
When was 228 Woodridge Dr built?
228 Woodridge Dr was built in 1952.
How does 228 Woodridge Dr compare to others on Woodridge Dr?
We track 4 other properties on Woodridge Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Woodridge Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 228 Woodridge Dr?
228 Woodridge Dr is a 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,423 sqft, 14,375 sqft lot single_family.
Is 228 Woodridge Dr a flip candidate?
No — 228 Woodridge Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 228 Woodridge Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 228 Woodridge Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-4.3%
Implied 1-yr
-17.3%
2026 Q2
$175.7K
2026 Q3
$175.7K
ZIP 43953 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Woodridge Dr