925 Wildwood Dr
Wooster, OH 44691
3 bd 3 ba 2,065 sqft Built 2003 Lot 16,052 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107,590 | $22,450 | $130,040 | $5,369 |
| 2023 | $107,590 | $22,450 | $130,040 | $5,388 |
| 2022 | $76,300 | $15,920 | $92,220 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $76,300 | $15,920 | $92,220 | $5,091 |
| 2020 | $76,300 | $15,920 | $92,220 | $4,949 |
| 2019 | $70,210 | $15,920 | $86,130 | $4,825 |
| 2018 | $70,210 | $15,920 | $86,130 | $4,718 |
| 2017 | $70,210 | $15,920 | $86,130 | $4,691 |
| 2016 | $66,870 | $15,920 | $82,790 | $4,892 |
| 2015 | $66,870 | $15,920 | $82,790 | $4,805 |
| 2014 | $66,870 | $15,920 | $82,790 | $4,808 |
| 2013 | $66,350 | $16,540 | $82,890 | $4,861 |
| 2012 | $66,350 | $16,540 | $82,890 | $4,860 |
| 2011 | $66,350 | $16,540 | $82,890 | $4,855 |
| 2010 | $70,590 | $17,600 | $88,190 | $4,930 |
| 2009 | $70,590 | $17,600 | $88,190 | $4,391 |
| 2008 | $70,590 | $17,600 | $88,190 | $4,389 |
| 2007 | $77,120 | $11,240 | $88,360 | $4,557 |
Property facts
Year built
2003
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
3
Living area
2,065 sqft
Lot size
16,052 sqft
ZIP code
44691
City
Wooster
Street
Wildwood Dr
Coordinates
40.83753, -81.92214
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 925 Wildwood Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 925 Wildwood Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 925 Wildwood Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 925 Wildwood Dr (year 2025) is $130,040 with $5,369 in property tax.
When was 925 Wildwood Dr built?
925 Wildwood Dr was built in 2003.
How does 925 Wildwood Dr compare to others on Wildwood Dr?
We track 8 other properties on Wildwood Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Wildwood Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 925 Wildwood Dr?
925 Wildwood Dr is a 3 bed, 3 bath, 2,065 sqft, 16,052 sqft lot single_family.
Is 925 Wildwood Dr a flip candidate?
No — 925 Wildwood Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 925 Wildwood Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 925 Wildwood Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+2.3%
Implied 1-yr
+9.3%
2026 Q3
$319.2K
2026 Q4
$325.6K
ZIP 44691 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Wildwood Dr