906 Sutherland St
Altus, OK 73521
3 bd 2 ba 1,143 sqft Built 1960 Lot 9,328 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,264 | $1,903 | $9,167 | $792 |
| 2024 | $7,264 | $1,903 | $9,167 | $796 |
| 2023 | $7,015 | $1,903 | $8,918 | $760 |
| 2022 | $3,771 | $1,467 | $5,238 | $359 |
| 2021 | $3,618 | $1,467 | $5,085 | $349 |
| 2020 | $3,618 | $1,467 | $5,085 | $353 |
| 2019 | $4,254 | $1,467 | $5,721 | $412 |
| 2018 | $4,087 | $1,467 | $5,554 | $340 |
| 2017 | $3,925 | $1,467 | $5,392 | $328 |
| 2016 | $4,617 | $993 | $5,610 | $344 |
| 2015 | $4,476 | $971 | $5,447 | $332 |
| 2014 | $4,475 | $971 | $5,446 | $407 |
| 2013 | $4,524 | $971 | $5,495 | $410 |
| 2012 | $4,548 | $971 | $5,519 | $412 |
| 2011 | $4,285 | $971 | $5,256 | $392 |
| 2010 | $4,285 | $971 | $5,256 | $392 |
| 2008 | $4,285 | $971 | $5,256 | $243 |
| 2004 | $4,285 | $971 | $5,256 | $315 |
Property facts
Year built
1960
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,143 sqft
Lot size
9,328 sqft
ZIP code
73521
City
Altus
Street
Sutherland St
Coordinates
34.64194, -99.32315
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 906 Sutherland St last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 906 Sutherland St.
What is the current tax assessment for 906 Sutherland St?
The most recent total assessment for 906 Sutherland St (year 2025) is $9,167 with $792 in property tax.
When was 906 Sutherland St built?
906 Sutherland St was built in 1960.
How does 906 Sutherland St compare to others on Sutherland St?
We track 8 other properties on Sutherland St. Browse the list under "Other properties on Sutherland St" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 906 Sutherland St?
906 Sutherland St is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,143 sqft, 9,328 sqft lot single_family.
Is 906 Sutherland St a flip candidate?
No — 906 Sutherland St does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 906 Sutherland St a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 906 Sutherland St is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+1.4%
Implied 1-yr
+5.7%
2026 Q3
$232.4K
2026 Q4
$235.5K
ZIP 73521 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Sutherland St