7640 Lipizzan Rd
Oklahoma City, OK 73132
3 bd 2 ba 1,271 sqft Built 2019 Lot 6,325 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,482 | $3,996 | $21,478 | $2,645 |
| 2023 | $16,610 | $2,872 | $19,482 | $2,375 |
| 2022 | $15,143 | $3,411 | $18,554 | $2,289 |
| 2021 | $14,335 | $3,336 | $17,671 | $2,159 |
| 2020 | $13,435 | $3,395 | $16,830 | $2,047 |
| 2019 | — | $715 | $715 | $85 |
| 2018 | — | $715 | $715 | $85 |
Property facts
Year built
2019
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,271 sqft
Lot size
6,325 sqft
ZIP code
73132
City
Oklahoma City
Street
Lipizzan Rd
Coordinates
35.54967, -97.65814
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 7640 Lipizzan Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 7640 Lipizzan Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 7640 Lipizzan Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 7640 Lipizzan Rd (year 2025) is $21,478 with $2,645 in property tax.
When was 7640 Lipizzan Rd built?
7640 Lipizzan Rd was built in 2019.
How does 7640 Lipizzan Rd compare to others on Lipizzan Rd?
We track 8 other properties on Lipizzan Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Lipizzan Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 7640 Lipizzan Rd?
7640 Lipizzan Rd is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,271 sqft, 6,325 sqft lot single_family.
Is 7640 Lipizzan Rd a flip candidate?
No — 7640 Lipizzan Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 7640 Lipizzan Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 7640 Lipizzan Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+1.6%
Implied 1-yr
+6.2%
2026 Q3
$292.6K
2026 Q4
$296.7K
ZIP 73132 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Lipizzan Rd