149 Oak Hill Cir
Tahlequah, OK 74464
3 bd 2 ba 1,294 sqft Built 1975 Lot 14,070 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,247 | $715 | $8,962 | $725 |
| 2024 | $8,247 | $715 | $8,962 | $767 |
| 2023 | $8,434 | $715 | $9,149 | $765 |
| 2022 | $8,434 | $715 | $9,149 | $649 |
| 2021 | $8,434 | $715 | $9,149 | $649 |
| 2020 | $8,434 | $715 | $9,149 | $649 |
| 2019 | $8,434 | $715 | $9,149 | $709 |
| 2018 | $8,668 | $715 | $9,383 | $733 |
| 2017 | $8,668 | $715 | $9,383 | $737 |
| 2016 | $8,316 | $715 | $9,031 | $714 |
| 2015 | $7,886 | $715 | $8,601 | $684 |
| 2014 | $9,185 | $715 | $9,900 | $777 |
| 2013 | $9,185 | $715 | $9,900 | $780 |
| 2012 | $9,185 | $715 | $9,900 | $786 |
| 2011 | $9,185 | $715 | $9,900 | $792 |
| 2010 | $9,185 | $715 | $9,900 | $804 |
| 2009 | $9,185 | $715 | $9,900 | $727 |
| 2008 | $9,185 | $715 | $9,900 | $731 |
| 2006 | $3,225 | $440 | $3,665 | $126 |
Property facts
Year built
1975
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,294 sqft
Lot size
14,070 sqft
ZIP code
74464
City
Tahlequah
Street
Oak Hill Cir
Coordinates
35.95506, -94.96786
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 149 Oak Hill Cir last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 149 Oak Hill Cir.
What is the current tax assessment for 149 Oak Hill Cir?
The most recent total assessment for 149 Oak Hill Cir (year 2025) is $8,962 with $725 in property tax.
When was 149 Oak Hill Cir built?
149 Oak Hill Cir was built in 1975.
How does 149 Oak Hill Cir compare to others on Oak Hill Cir?
We track 5 other properties on Oak Hill Cir. Browse the list under "Other properties on Oak Hill Cir" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 149 Oak Hill Cir?
149 Oak Hill Cir is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,294 sqft, 14,070 sqft lot single_family.
Is 149 Oak Hill Cir a flip candidate?
No — 149 Oak Hill Cir does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 149 Oak Hill Cir a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 149 Oak Hill Cir is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+4.2%
Implied 1-yr
+16.6%
2026 Q3
$275.2K
2026 Q4
$284.3K
ZIP 74464 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Oak Hill Cir