40872 County Road 1982
Woodward, OK 73801
2 bd 1 ba 1,050 sqft Built 2014 Lot 81,118 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $8,750 | $2,250 | $11,000 | $904 |
| 2020 | $7,497 | $1,278 | $8,775 | $708 |
| 2019 | $7,412 | $1,108 | $8,520 | $671 |
| 2018 | $7,412 | $1,108 | $8,520 | $682 |
| 2017 | $7,222 | $1,050 | $8,272 | $652 |
| 2016 | $6,090 | $1,940 | $8,030 | $731 |
| 2015 | — | $1,940 | $1,940 | $175 |
| 2014 | — | $1,848 | $1,848 | $168 |
| 2013 | — | $1,623 | $1,623 | $142 |
| 2012 | — | $1,623 | $1,623 | $151 |
| 2010 | — | $880 | $880 | $81 |
Property facts
Year built
2014
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
2
Baths
1
Living area
1,050 sqft
Lot size
81,118 sqft
ZIP code
73801
City
Woodward
Street
County Road 1982
Coordinates
36.42189, -99.47835
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 40872 County Road 1982 last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 40872 County Road 1982.
What is the current tax assessment for 40872 County Road 1982?
The most recent total assessment for 40872 County Road 1982 (year 2021) is $11,000 with $904 in property tax.
When was 40872 County Road 1982 built?
40872 County Road 1982 was built in 2014.
How does 40872 County Road 1982 compare to others on County Road 1982?
We do not currently track other properties on County Road 1982.
What are the property facts for 40872 County Road 1982?
40872 County Road 1982 is a 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,050 sqft, 81,118 sqft lot single_family.
Is 40872 County Road 1982 a flip candidate?
No — 40872 County Road 1982 does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 40872 County Road 1982 a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 40872 County Road 1982 is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-6.3%
Implied 1-yr
-25.3%
2026 Q3
$129.2K
2026 Q4
$115.3K
ZIP 73801 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography