4006 Concord Ave
Portland, OR 97227
4 bd 2 ba 2,590 sqft Built 1923 Lot 4,792 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
No timeline data
No sale, listing, or tax history is recorded for this property.
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
No tax assessment data
No assessment history available for this parcel.
Property facts
Year built
1923
Property type
single_family
Stories
3
Beds
4
Baths
2
Living area
2,590 sqft
Lot size
4,792 sqft
ZIP code
97227
City
Portland
Street
Concord Ave
Coordinates
45.55231, -122.68481
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 4006 Concord Ave last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 4006 Concord Ave.
What is the current tax assessment for 4006 Concord Ave?
No tax-assessment history is recorded for this parcel.
When was 4006 Concord Ave built?
4006 Concord Ave was built in 1923.
How does 4006 Concord Ave compare to others on Concord Ave?
We track 8 other properties on Concord Ave. Browse the list under "Other properties on Concord Ave" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 4006 Concord Ave?
4006 Concord Ave is a 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,590 sqft, 4,792 sqft lot single_family.
Is 4006 Concord Ave a flip candidate?
No — 4006 Concord Ave does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 4006 Concord Ave a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 4006 Concord Ave is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+0.6%
Implied 1-yr
+2.5%
2026 Q3
$643.7K
2026 Q4
$647.5K
ZIP 97227 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Concord Ave