6975 Eleanor Ave
Portland, OR 97229
3 bd 3 ba 2,026 sqft Built 2018 single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
No timeline data
No sale, listing, or tax history is recorded for this property.
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
No tax assessment data
No assessment history available for this parcel.
Property facts
Year built
2018
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
3
Baths
3
Living area
2,026 sqft
Lot size
—
ZIP code
97229
City
Portland
Street
Eleanor Ave
Coordinates
45.56992, -122.83204
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 6975 Eleanor Ave last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 6975 Eleanor Ave.
What is the current tax assessment for 6975 Eleanor Ave?
No tax-assessment history is recorded for this parcel.
When was 6975 Eleanor Ave built?
6975 Eleanor Ave was built in 2018.
How does 6975 Eleanor Ave compare to others on Eleanor Ave?
We track 8 other properties on Eleanor Ave. Browse the list under "Other properties on Eleanor Ave" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 6975 Eleanor Ave?
6975 Eleanor Ave is a 3 bed, 3 bath, 2,026 sqft single_family.
Is 6975 Eleanor Ave a flip candidate?
No — 6975 Eleanor Ave does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 6975 Eleanor Ave a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 6975 Eleanor Ave is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-3.4%
Implied 1-yr
-13.4%
2026 Q3
$717K
2026 Q4
$686.2K
ZIP 97229 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Eleanor Ave