14844 Doubletree
Sisters, OR 97759
2 bd 2 ba 1,107 sqft Built 1992 Lot 24,829 sqft mobile
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
No timeline data
No sale, listing, or tax history is recorded for this property.
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
No tax assessment data
No assessment history available for this parcel.
Property facts
Year built
1992
Property type
mobile
Stories
1
Beds
2
Baths
2
Living area
1,107 sqft
Lot size
24,829 sqft
ZIP code
97759
City
Sisters
Street
Doubletree
Coordinates
44.31078, -121.59203
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 14844 Doubletree last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 14844 Doubletree.
What is the current tax assessment for 14844 Doubletree?
No tax-assessment history is recorded for this parcel.
When was 14844 Doubletree built?
14844 Doubletree was built in 1992.
How does 14844 Doubletree compare to others on Doubletree?
We track 5 other properties on Doubletree. Browse the list under "Other properties on Doubletree" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 14844 Doubletree?
14844 Doubletree is a 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,107 sqft, 24,829 sqft lot mobile.
Is 14844 Doubletree a flip candidate?
No — 14844 Doubletree does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 14844 Doubletree a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 14844 Doubletree is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-4.4%
Implied 1-yr
-17.5%
2026 Q3
$2.34M
2026 Q4
$2.34M
ZIP 97759 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Doubletree