2700 Van Buren Rd
Easton, PA 18045
3 bd 2 ba 1,671 sqft Built 1971 Lot 13,080 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $46,500 | $21,000 | $67,500 | $5,748 |
| 2024 | $46,500 | $21,000 | $67,500 | $5,981 |
| 2023 | $46,500 | $21,000 | $67,500 | $5,875 |
| 2022 | $46,500 | $21,000 | $67,500 | $5,786 |
| 2021 | $46,500 | $21,000 | $67,500 | $5,767 |
| 2020 | $46,500 | $21,000 | $67,500 | $5,764 |
| 2019 | $46,500 | $21,000 | $67,500 | $5,682 |
| 2018 | $46,500 | $21,000 | $67,500 | $5,586 |
| 2017 | $46,500 | $21,000 | $67,500 | $5,454 |
| 2016 | $46,500 | $21,000 | $67,500 | $5,301 |
| 2015 | $46,500 | $21,000 | $67,500 | $5,159 |
| 2014 | $46,500 | $21,000 | $67,500 | $4,940 |
| 2013 | $46,500 | $21,000 | $67,500 | $4,826 |
| 2012 | $46,500 | $21,000 | $67,500 | $4,826 |
| 2011 | $46,500 | $21,000 | $67,500 | $4,745 |
| 2010 | $46,500 | $21,000 | $67,500 | $4,683 |
| 2009 | $46,500 | $21,000 | $67,500 | $4,601 |
| 2008 | $46,500 | $21,000 | $67,500 | $4,460 |
Property facts
Year built
1971
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,671 sqft
Lot size
13,080 sqft
ZIP code
18045
City
Easton
Street
Van Buren Rd
Coordinates
40.70284, -75.27498
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 2700 Van Buren Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 2700 Van Buren Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 2700 Van Buren Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 2700 Van Buren Rd (year 2026) is $67,500 with $5,748 in property tax.
When was 2700 Van Buren Rd built?
2700 Van Buren Rd was built in 1971.
How does 2700 Van Buren Rd compare to others on Van Buren Rd?
We track 8 other properties on Van Buren Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Van Buren Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 2700 Van Buren Rd?
2700 Van Buren Rd is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,671 sqft, 13,080 sqft lot single_family.
Is 2700 Van Buren Rd a flip candidate?
No — 2700 Van Buren Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 2700 Van Buren Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 2700 Van Buren Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+1.2%
Implied 1-yr
+4.8%
2026 Q3
$499.3K
2026 Q4
$504.9K
ZIP 18045 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Van Buren Rd