257 Ida Red Dr
Leesport, PA 19533
4 bd 3 ba 2,232 sqft Built 2022 Lot 24,000 sqft single_family
Most recent sale
$367,095
Jul 7, 2022
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 7, 2022 | Sold | $367,095 | MLS #PABK2008064 |
| Dec 9, 2021 | Listed | $367,095 | MLS #PABK2008064 |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $150,500 | $66,600 | $217,100 | $8,875 |
| 2025 | $150,500 | $66,600 | $217,100 | $8,875 |
| 2023 | $146,500 | $66,600 | $213,100 | $8,423 |
Property facts
Year built
2022
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
4
Baths
3
Living area
2,232 sqft
Lot size
24,000 sqft
ZIP code
19533
City
Leesport
Street
Ida Red Dr
Coordinates
40.46405, -75.96768
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsInvestment analysis
Estimates based on local averages — not personalized adviceEstimated monthly rent
$3,348
Gross rental yield
10.94%
Implied cap rate
7.11%
Trend-extrapolated value
—
Frequently asked questions
When did 257 Ida Red Dr last sell?
257 Ida Red Dr most recently sold on Jul 7, 2022 for $367,095.
What is the current tax assessment for 257 Ida Red Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 257 Ida Red Dr (year 2026) is $217,100 with $8,875 in property tax.
How does 257 Ida Red Dr's assessment compare to its last sale price?
The current assessment is 40.9% below the last sale price of $367,095.
When was 257 Ida Red Dr built?
257 Ida Red Dr was built in 2022.
How does 257 Ida Red Dr compare to others on Ida Red Dr?
We track 8 other properties on Ida Red Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Ida Red Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 257 Ida Red Dr?
257 Ida Red Dr is a 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,232 sqft, 24,000 sqft lot single_family.
Is 257 Ida Red Dr a flip candidate?
No — 257 Ida Red Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 257 Ida Red Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 257 Ida Red Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+3.4%
Implied 1-yr
+13.7%
2026 Q2
$568.4K
2026 Q3
$584.3K
ZIP 19533 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Ida Red Dr