2287 Ox Bow Rd
Port Royal, PA 17082
3 bd 2 ba 1,400 sqft Built 1997 Lot 564,102 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,370 | $2,400 | $23,770 | $3,329 |
| 2024 | $21,370 | $2,400 | $23,770 | $3,004 |
| 2023 | $21,370 | $2,400 | $23,770 | $2,327 |
| 2022 | $21,370 | $2,400 | $23,770 | $2,286 |
| 2021 | $21,370 | $2,400 | $23,770 | $2,234 |
| 2020 | $21,370 | $2,400 | $23,770 | $2,129 |
| 2019 | $21,370 | $2,400 | $23,770 | $2,125 |
| 2018 | $21,370 | $2,400 | $23,770 | $2,099 |
| 2017 | $21,370 | $2,400 | $23,770 | $2,058 |
| 2016 | $21,370 | $2,400 | $23,770 | $2,010 |
| 2015 | $21,370 | $2,400 | $23,770 | $2,010 |
| 2014 | $21,370 | $2,400 | $23,770 | $1,954 |
| 2013 | $21,370 | $2,400 | $23,770 | $1,954 |
| 2012 | $21,370 | $2,400 | $23,770 | $1,906 |
| 2010 | $21,370 | $2,400 | $23,770 | $1,797 |
| 2009 | $21,370 | $2,400 | $23,770 | $1,773 |
Property facts
Year built
1997
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,400 sqft
Lot size
564,102 sqft
ZIP code
17082
City
Port Royal
Street
Ox Bow Rd
Coordinates
40.47394, -77.50772
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 2287 Ox Bow Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 2287 Ox Bow Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 2287 Ox Bow Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 2287 Ox Bow Rd (year 2026) is $23,770 with $3,329 in property tax.
When was 2287 Ox Bow Rd built?
2287 Ox Bow Rd was built in 1997.
How does 2287 Ox Bow Rd compare to others on Ox Bow Rd?
We do not currently track other properties on Ox Bow Rd.
What are the property facts for 2287 Ox Bow Rd?
2287 Ox Bow Rd is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,400 sqft, 564,102 sqft lot single_family.
Is 2287 Ox Bow Rd a flip candidate?
No — 2287 Ox Bow Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 2287 Ox Bow Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 2287 Ox Bow Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-4.0%
Implied 1-yr
-16.0%
2026 Q2
$109.5K
2026 Q3
$103.6K
ZIP 17082 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography