303 Grant St
Reinholds, PA 17569
3 bd 2 ba 986 sqft Built 1992 Lot 16,553 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $98,000 | $46,200 | $144,200 | $3,982 |
| 2025 | $98,000 | $46,200 | $144,200 | $3,809 |
| 2024 | $98,000 | $46,200 | $144,200 | $3,626 |
| 2023 | $98,000 | $46,200 | $144,200 | $3,543 |
| 2022 | $98,000 | $46,200 | $144,200 | $3,450 |
| 2021 | $98,000 | $46,200 | $144,200 | $3,450 |
| 2020 | $98,000 | $46,200 | $144,200 | $3,450 |
| 2019 | $98,000 | $46,200 | $144,200 | $3,409 |
| 2018 | $98,000 | $46,200 | $144,200 | $4,053 |
| 2017 | $79,700 | $46,000 | $125,700 | $3,652 |
| 2016 | $79,700 | $46,000 | $125,700 | $3,652 |
| 2015 | $79,700 | $46,000 | $125,700 | $3,589 |
| 2014 | $79,700 | $46,000 | $125,700 | $3,518 |
| 2013 | $79,700 | $46,000 | $125,700 | $3,463 |
| 2012 | $79,700 | $46,000 | $125,700 | $3,423 |
| 2011 | $79,700 | $46,000 | $125,700 | $3,369 |
| 2010 | $79,700 | $46,000 | $125,700 | $3,174 |
| 2009 | $79,700 | $46,000 | $125,700 | $3,174 |
| 2008 | $79,700 | $46,000 | $125,700 | $3,057 |
Property facts
Year built
1992
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
986 sqft
Lot size
16,553 sqft
ZIP code
17569
City
Reinholds
Street
Grant St
Coordinates
40.23623, -76.06044
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 303 Grant St last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 303 Grant St.
What is the current tax assessment for 303 Grant St?
The most recent total assessment for 303 Grant St (year 2026) is $144,200 with $3,982 in property tax.
When was 303 Grant St built?
303 Grant St was built in 1992.
How does 303 Grant St compare to others on Grant St?
We track 4 other properties on Grant St. Browse the list under "Other properties on Grant St" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 303 Grant St?
303 Grant St is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 986 sqft, 16,553 sqft lot single_family.
Is 303 Grant St a flip candidate?
No — 303 Grant St does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 303 Grant St a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 303 Grant St is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-3.6%
Implied 1-yr
-14.4%
2026 Q3
$240.9K
2026 Q4
$229.6K
ZIP 17569 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Grant St