10 Charlotte Ave
Southampton, PA 18966
3 bd 1 ba 1,378 sqft Built 1951 Lot 25,000 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
No timeline data
No sale, listing, or tax history is recorded for this property.
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
No tax assessment data
No assessment history available for this parcel.
Property facts
Year built
1951
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
1
Living area
1,378 sqft
Lot size
25,000 sqft
ZIP code
18966
City
Southampton
Street
Charlotte Ave
Coordinates
40.18699, -75.05459
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 10 Charlotte Ave last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 10 Charlotte Ave.
What is the current tax assessment for 10 Charlotte Ave?
No tax-assessment history is recorded for this parcel.
When was 10 Charlotte Ave built?
10 Charlotte Ave was built in 1951.
How does 10 Charlotte Ave compare to others on Charlotte Ave?
We track 4 other properties on Charlotte Ave. Browse the list under "Other properties on Charlotte Ave" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 10 Charlotte Ave?
10 Charlotte Ave is a 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,378 sqft, 25,000 sqft lot single_family.
Is 10 Charlotte Ave a flip candidate?
No — 10 Charlotte Ave does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 10 Charlotte Ave a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 10 Charlotte Ave is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-2.9%
Implied 1-yr
-11.6%
2026 Q3
$494K
2026 Q4
$476.3K
ZIP 18966 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Charlotte Ave