111 Vale Dr
Tannersville, PA 18372
3 bd 2 ba 1,858 sqft Built 2000 Lot 20,038 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
No timeline data
No sale, listing, or tax history is recorded for this property.
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
No tax assessment data
No assessment history available for this parcel.
Property facts
Year built
2000
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,858 sqft
Lot size
20,038 sqft
ZIP code
18372
City
Tannersville
Street
Vale Dr
Coordinates
41.04619, -75.29677
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 111 Vale Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 111 Vale Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 111 Vale Dr?
No tax-assessment history is recorded for this parcel.
When was 111 Vale Dr built?
111 Vale Dr was built in 2000.
How does 111 Vale Dr compare to others on Vale Dr?
We do not currently track other properties on Vale Dr.
What are the property facts for 111 Vale Dr?
111 Vale Dr is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,858 sqft, 20,038 sqft lot single_family.
Is 111 Vale Dr a flip candidate?
No — 111 Vale Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 111 Vale Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 111 Vale Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+1.4%
Implied 1-yr
+5.8%
2026 Q3
$370.5K
2026 Q4
$375.4K
ZIP 18372 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography