524 Waterford Ter
Williams Twp, PA 18042
2 bd 2 ba 1,337 sqft Built 2007 Lot 881 sqft condo
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $69,000 | — | $69,000 | $5,218 |
| 2024 | $69,000 | — | $69,000 | $5,031 |
| 2023 | $69,000 | — | $69,000 | $4,870 |
| 2022 | $69,000 | — | $69,000 | $4,990 |
| 2021 | $69,000 | — | $69,000 | $5,018 |
| 2020 | $69,000 | — | $69,000 | $5,018 |
| 2019 | $69,000 | — | $69,000 | $4,939 |
| 2018 | $69,000 | — | $69,000 | $4,820 |
| 2017 | $69,000 | — | $69,000 | $4,700 |
| 2016 | $69,000 | — | $69,000 | $4,591 |
| 2015 | $69,000 | — | $69,000 | $4,629 |
| 2014 | $69,000 | — | $69,000 | $4,533 |
| 2013 | $69,000 | — | $69,000 | $4,395 |
| 2012 | $69,000 | — | $69,000 | $4,378 |
| 2011 | $69,000 | — | $69,000 | $4,333 |
| 2010 | $69,000 | — | $69,000 | $4,312 |
| 2009 | $69,000 | — | $69,000 | $4,226 |
| 2008 | — | $2,400 | $2,400 | $146 |
Property facts
Year built
2007
Property type
condo
Stories
1
Beds
2
Baths
2
Living area
1,337 sqft
Lot size
881 sqft
ZIP code
18042
City
Williams Twp
Street
Waterford Ter
Coordinates
40.66685, -75.20852
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 524 Waterford Ter last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 524 Waterford Ter.
What is the current tax assessment for 524 Waterford Ter?
The most recent total assessment for 524 Waterford Ter (year 2026) is $69,000 with $5,218 in property tax.
When was 524 Waterford Ter built?
524 Waterford Ter was built in 2007.
How does 524 Waterford Ter compare to others on Waterford Ter?
We track 8 other properties on Waterford Ter. Browse the list under "Other properties on Waterford Ter" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 524 Waterford Ter?
524 Waterford Ter is a 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,337 sqft, 881 sqft lot condo.
Is 524 Waterford Ter a flip candidate?
No — 524 Waterford Ter does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 524 Waterford Ter a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 524 Waterford Ter is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+0.2%
Implied 1-yr
+0.9%
2026 Q3
$344.8K
2026 Q4
$345.5K
ZIP 18042 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Waterford Ter