616 Edge Creek Ln
Florence, SC 29505
3 bd 2 ba 1,883 sqft Built 2025 Lot 18,731 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | — | $35,000 | $35,000 | $783 |
Property facts
Year built
2025
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,883 sqft
Lot size
18,731 sqft
ZIP code
29505
City
Florence
Street
Edge Creek Ln
Coordinates
34.13792, -79.76009
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 616 Edge Creek Ln last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 616 Edge Creek Ln.
What is the current tax assessment for 616 Edge Creek Ln?
The most recent total assessment for 616 Edge Creek Ln (year 2025) is $35,000 with $783 in property tax.
When was 616 Edge Creek Ln built?
616 Edge Creek Ln was built in 2025.
How does 616 Edge Creek Ln compare to others on Edge Creek Ln?
We track 5 other properties on Edge Creek Ln. Browse the list under "Other properties on Edge Creek Ln" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 616 Edge Creek Ln?
616 Edge Creek Ln is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,883 sqft, 18,731 sqft lot single_family.
Is 616 Edge Creek Ln a flip candidate?
No — 616 Edge Creek Ln does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 616 Edge Creek Ln a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 616 Edge Creek Ln is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-2.4%
Implied 1-yr
-9.5%
2026 Q3
$190.1K
2026 Q4
$184.8K
ZIP 29505 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Edge Creek Ln