1206 Galloway St
Columbia, TN 38401
1 ba 1,866 sqft Built 1925 Lot 22,000 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
No timeline data
No sale, listing, or tax history is recorded for this property.
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
No tax assessment data
No assessment history available for this parcel.
Property facts
Year built
1925
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
—
Baths
1
Living area
1,866 sqft
Lot size
22,000 sqft
ZIP code
38401
City
Columbia
Street
Galloway St
Coordinates
35.60941, -87.04328
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 1206 Galloway St last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 1206 Galloway St.
What is the current tax assessment for 1206 Galloway St?
No tax-assessment history is recorded for this parcel.
When was 1206 Galloway St built?
1206 Galloway St was built in 1925.
How does 1206 Galloway St compare to others on Galloway St?
We track 8 other properties on Galloway St. Browse the list under "Other properties on Galloway St" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 1206 Galloway St?
1206 Galloway St is a 1 bath, 1,866 sqft, 22,000 sqft lot single_family.
Is 1206 Galloway St a flip candidate?
No — 1206 Galloway St does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 1206 Galloway St a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 1206 Galloway St is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+0.8%
Implied 1-yr
+3.2%
2026 Q3
$498.8K
2026 Q4
$502.7K
ZIP 38401 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Galloway St