7512 Megan Hope Dr
Corryton, TN 37721
3 bd 1 ba 1,568 sqft Built 2007 Lot 13,502 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
No timeline data
No sale, listing, or tax history is recorded for this property.
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
No tax assessment data
No assessment history available for this parcel.
Property facts
Year built
2007
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
1
Living area
1,568 sqft
Lot size
13,502 sqft
ZIP code
37721
City
Corryton
Street
Megan Hope Dr
Coordinates
36.12423, -83.87047
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 7512 Megan Hope Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 7512 Megan Hope Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 7512 Megan Hope Dr?
No tax-assessment history is recorded for this parcel.
When was 7512 Megan Hope Dr built?
7512 Megan Hope Dr was built in 2007.
How does 7512 Megan Hope Dr compare to others on Megan Hope Dr?
We do not currently track other properties on Megan Hope Dr.
What are the property facts for 7512 Megan Hope Dr?
7512 Megan Hope Dr is a 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,568 sqft, 13,502 sqft lot single_family.
Is 7512 Megan Hope Dr a flip candidate?
No — 7512 Megan Hope Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 7512 Megan Hope Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 7512 Megan Hope Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-12.3%
Implied 1-yr
-49.1%
2026 Q3
$275K
2026 Q4
$275K
ZIP 37721 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography